Explore
Lists
Reviews
Images
Update feed
Categories
Movies
TV Shows
Music
Books
Games
DVDs/Blu-Ray
People
Art & Design
Places
Web TV & Podcasts
Toys & Collectibles
Comic Book Series
Beauty
Animals
View more categories »
Explore
🎞️ Movies
📺 TV Shows
🎵 Music
📚 Books
🎮 Games
💿 DVDs/Blu-Ray
🧑🏼🤝🧑🏼 People
🖼️ Art & Design
🗺️ Places
🤖 Toys & Collectibles
🦸 Comic Book Series
🐨 Animals
View more categories »
Lists
Reviews
Images
Update feed
Fictional Characters
Actors & Actresses
Music artists
Authors
Directors
Login or Signup
Login
Signup
Cast and credits of
The Oscars
Directed by
Hamish Hamilton
Andy Fisher
Starring
Emma Stone
Self - Winner
Zendaya Coleman
Self - Presenter: Best Cinematography
Cillian Murphy
Self - Winner
Anya Taylor-Joy
Self - Presenter: Best Animated Short & Feature
Ryan Gosling
Self - Stunt Tribute Presenter, Nominee & Performer: 'I'm Just Ken'
Matthew McConaughey
Self - Co-Presenter: Best Actor
Giorgos Lanthimos
Self - Nominee
Nicolas Cage
Self - Presenter
Christopher Nolan
Self - Winner: Best Director
Michael Keaton
Self - Presenter: Best Makeup and Hairstyling & Best Production Design
Emily Blunt
Self - Stunt Tribute Presenter & Nominee
Margot Robbie
Self - Nominee
Annette Bening
Self - Nominee
Robert Downey Jr.
Self - Winner
John Cena
Self - Presenter: Best Costume Design
Jennifer Lawrence
Self - Co-Presenter: Best Actress
Robert De Niro
Self - Nominee
Jodie Foster
Self - Nominee
Sandra Hüller
Self - Nominee
Sam Rockwell
Self - Co-Presenter: Best Supporting Actor
Carey Mulligan
Self - Nominee
Martin Scorsese
Self - Nominee
Lily Gladstone
Self - Nominee
Dwayne Johnson
Self - Presenter: Best International Feature
Kingsley Ben-Adir
Self - Performer: 'I'm Just Ken'
Mark Ruffalo
Self - Nominee
Charlize Theron
Self - Co-Presenter: Best Actress
Steven Spielberg
Self - Presenter: Best Director
Bradley Cooper
Self - Nominee
Paul Giamatti
Self - Nominee
Chris Hemsworth
Self - Presenter: Best Animated Short & Feature
Ramy Youssef
Self - Presenter: Best Live Action Short
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Self - Presenter: Best Visual Effects & Best Editing
Brendan Fraser
Self - Presenter: Best Actor
Al Pacino
Self - Presenter: Best Picture
Jonathan Glazer
Self - Winner
Catherine O'Hara
Self - Presenter: Best Makeup and Hairstyling & Best Production Design
Jeffrey Wright
Self - Nominee
Greta Gerwig
Self - Nominee
Michelle Yeoh
Self
Sterling K. Brown
Self - Nominee
Da'Vine Joy Randolph
Self - Winner
Melissa McCarthy
Self - Presenter: Best Original & Adapted Screenplay
Jamie Lee Curtis
Self - Presenter: Best Supporting Actress
Jonathan Ke Quan
Self - Presenter: Best Supporting Actor
Regina King
Self - Co-Presenter: Best Supporting Actress
Jessica Lange
Self - Co-Presenter: Best Actress
Ben Kingsley
Self - Co-Presenter: Best Actor
Kate McKinnon
Self - Presenter: Best Documentary Short & Feature
Mahershala Ali
Self - Co-Presenter: Best Supporting Actor
Christoph Waltz
Self - Co-Presenter: Best Supporting Actor
America Ferrera
Self - Nominee & Presenter: Best Documentary Short & Feature
Simu Liu
Self - Performer: 'I'm Just Ken'
Ariana Grande
Self - Presenter: Best Original Score & Best Song
Cord Jefferson
Self - Winner
Colman Domingo
Self - Nominee
Mary Steenburgen
Self - Co-Presenter: Best Supporting Actress
Sally Field
Self - Co-Presenter: Best Actress
David Alan Grier
Self - Announcer
Danny DeVito
Self - Presenter: Best Visual Effects & Best Editing
Tim Robbins
Self - Co-Presenter: Best Supporting Actor
Rita Moreno
Self - Co-Presenter: Best Supporting Actress
Ncuti Gatwa
Self - Performer: 'I'm Just Ken'
Cynthia Erivo
Self - Presenter: Best Original Score & Best Song
Forest Whitaker
Self - Co-Presenter: Best Actor
Issa Rae
Self - Presenter: Best Live Action Short
Lupita Nyong'o
Self - Co-Presenter: Best Supporting Actress
Justine Triet
Self - Winner: Best Original Screenplay
Billie Eilish
Self - Performer & Winner
Noah Baumbach
Self - Nominee
Becky G.
Self - Performer: 'The Fire Inside'
David Oyelowo
Self - Audience Member
Octavia Spencer
Self - Presenter: Best Original & Adapted Screenplay
Danielle Brooks
Self - Nominee
Ludwig Göransson
Self - Winner: Best Original Score
John Mulaney
Self - Presenter: Best Sound
Emma Thomas
Self - Winner: Best Picture
Celine Song
Self - Nominee
Finneas O'Connell
Self - Performer & Winner: Best Song
Hoyte Van Hoytema
Self - Winner
Takashi Yamazaki
Self - Winner: Best Visual Effects
Bad Bunny
Self - Presenter: Best International Feature
Jimmy Kimmel
Self - Host
Jennifer Lame
Self - Winner
Charles Roven
Self - Winner: Best Picture
Mark Ronson
Self - Performer & Nominee
Slash
Self - Performer: 'I'm Just Ken'
Diane Warren
Self - Nominee
Arthur Harari
Self - Winner: Best Original Screenplay
Jonathan Batiste
Self - Nominee & Performer: 'It Never Went Away'
Sean Lennon
Self - Writer-Producer of Best Animated Short Winner
Guillermo Rodriguez
Self
Yorgos Mavropsaridis
Self - Nominee
Kris Bowers
Self - Winner: Best Documentary Short
Andrea Bocelli
Self - Performer
Scott Evans
Self - Performer
Dave Mullins
Self - Winner: Best Animated Short
Wolfgang Van Halen
Self - Performer
Andrew Wyatt
Self - Performer
Jenna Johnson
Dancer - In Memoriam
Janet Yang
Self - Academy President
Robert Jeremiah Roldan
Dancer - In Memoriam
Marlon Pelayo
Dancer - In Memoriam
Swann Arlaud
Self - Audience Member (uncredited)
Ryan Michelle Bathe
Self - Audience Member (uncredited)
Jehnny Beth
Self - Audience Member (uncredited)
Matthew Bomer
Self - Audience Member (uncredited)
Kirsten Dunst
Self - Audience Member (uncredited)
Gareth Edwards
Self (uncredited)
Alexandra Hedison
Self - Audience Member (uncredited)
John Krasinski
Self - Audience Member (uncredited)
Eva Longoria
Self - Audience Member (uncredited)
Marlee Matlin
Self - Audience Member (uncredited)
Marcus Mumford
Self - Audience Member (uncredited)
Jesse Plemons
Self - Audience Member (uncredited)
Florence Pugh
Self (uncredited)
Dominic Sessa
Self - Audience Member (uncredited)