Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Greta Celeste Gerwig

Age: 36, born 4 August 1983

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Noah Baumbach


Lists

383 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 66 comments
150 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8795 items)
list by Kat M
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
112 votes
Short hair (204 items)
list by mojack
Published 9 years ago 17 comments
97 votes
lost in face (2908 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 5 years ago 10 comments
47 votes
The Women of Vanity Fair (126 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 6 years ago 3 comments

Greta Gerwig Videos

NYLON TV + GRETA GERWIG

38 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

9 votes
9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Greta Gerwig (born August 4, 1983) wrote and directed Lady Bird (2017). The film garnered strong reviews and several Oscar nominations, an impressive accomplishment for a first-time solo writer and director. Gerwig initially became known for acting in independent films before landing parts in more mainstream fare. She co-wrote and starred in the well received Frances Ha (2013) and Mistress America (2015), and is romantically partnered with director Noah Baumbach. Partnership With Noah Baumbach Gerwig first met Baumbach while working on Greenberg. They later became a couple (after Baumbach split up with wife Jennifer Jaso ... (more)
Tags: Actress (4), American (2), 1983 (1), Writer (1), Director (1), Playwright (1), Blonde (1), Leo (1), Born 1983 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born In 1983 (1), Mumblecore (1), Funny Bone (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
1245 Watched
Rating:
5.9
509 Watched
Rating:
7.7
381 Watched
4. Greenberg (2010)
Rating:
6
302 Watched
Rating:
6.2
312 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1071 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1082 Watched
Rating:
5.4
260 Watched
Rating:
6.6
251 Watched
Rating:
6.4
247 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lady Bird (2017)
Rating:
7.2
427 Watched
Rating:
7.7
381 Watched
Rating:
6.8
117 Watched
Rating:
5.4
25 Watched
Rating:
6.4
19 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lady Bird (2017)
Rating:
7.2
427 Watched
2. Little Women (2019)
Rating:
7.6
120 Watched
Rating:
5.4
13 Watched
4 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
4.4
6 Watched
3 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Stehako added this to a list 3 weeks, 6 days ago
Best Up and Coming Directors (2020 Edition) (50 person items)

"2019 Rank: #35 2018 Rank: #37 Lady Bird (2017) Little Women (2019) Upcoming: Barbie (2021) "


r04n1ez posted 3 images [View All] 4 weeks ago

r04n1ez posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 months ago

Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

r04n1ez posted 7 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

CD Smiles voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for 2 images 3 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

r04n1ez added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
The roles of: GRETA GERWIG (40 movies items)

"Greta Celeste Gerwig (born August 4, 1983) is an American actress and filmmaker. She first garnered attention after working on and appearing in several mumblecore films. She has been nominated for two Academy Awards."


r04n1ez voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

r04n1ez added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
The roles of: GRETA GERWIG (40 movies items)

"Greta Celeste Gerwig (born August 4, 1983) is an American actress and filmmaker. She first garnered attention after working on and appearing in several mumblecore films. She has been nominated for two Academy Awards."


r04n1ez posted 17 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

r04n1ez voted for 3 images 3 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 3 months, 1 week ago

r04n1ez posted 5 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 3 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Henny voted for 3 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

rose77 added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
yellowhair voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

r04n1ez voted for 2 images 9 months ago

r04n1ez posted 4 images 9 months ago

r04n1ez voted for 13 images [View All] 9 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »