Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jennifer Lawrence

Age: 32, born 15 August 1990

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Cooke Maroney


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
358 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 11 comments
340 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
284 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 16 comments
266 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 38 comments

Jennifer Lawrence Videos

Parachute - The Mess I Made

370 Views, 2 votes

Added 8 years ago




Photos

146 votes
127 votes
100 votes
85 votes
78 votes

Description: American actress. She was the world's highest-paid actress in 2015 and 2016, with her films grossing over $6 billion worldwide to date. She appeared in Time's 100 most influential people in the world list in 2013 and in the Forbes Celebrity 100 list from 2013 to 2016. During her childhood, Lawrence performed in church plays and school musicals. At age fourteen, she was spotted by a talent scout while vacationing in New York City with her family. She then moved to Los Angeles and began her acting career by playing guest roles on television. Her first major role came as a main cast member on the sitcom The Bill Engvall Show (20 ... (more)
Tags: Beautiful (92), Gorgeous (84), Actress (74), Hot (48), Blonde (44), Cute (40), American (29), Model (29), Stunning (29), Oscar Winner (26), Pretty (26), Adorable (26), Talented (25), Born 1990 (25), Female (23), Overrated (23), Breathtaking (22), Attractive (21), Sensual (16)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
2899 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2801 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1675 Watched
Rating:
7
1603 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1542 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1256 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1094 Watched
Rating:
6.5
782 Watched
Rating:
7.6
716 Watched




Update feed

Maudea96 added this to a list 6 hours, 14 minutes ago
Women with voted 100+ images (232 person items)

"6 images 1 over 200"


clayton jungle voted for an image 8 hours, 54 minutes ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 13 hours, 19 minutes ago

Person 135059 voted for an image 3 days, 5 hours ago

A.M.A posted a image 5 days, 11 hours ago

westsider2 voted for an image 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

Kyle Ellis posted a comment 1 week, 3 days ago

“We all love Jennifer Lawrence for her cheerful personality. She trips over, accidentally says the wrong thing, clumsy sometimes, always ready to make funny faces, and always have the best reactions. But no doubt, she's definitely sexy, right? The Hunger Games actress was named one of People magazine's "Most Beautiful People in the World" (2011).

Fun facts:
She ranked #10 on Maxim magazine's Hot 100 Women of 2011 list.
She graduated from high school two years early in order to begin acting.
She ranked #1 in Ask Men's top 99 "most desirable" famous women of 2013 list.
In preparation for her role as Katniss Everdeen in The Hunger Games (2012), she worked out twice a day and practiced archery.
By age 23, she became the youngest actress to be nominated”

A.M.A voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago

A.M.A posted 3 images 1 week, 3 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 10 images [View All] 1 week, 4 days ago

dragonaught101 voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago
Henrike voted for an image 2 weeks ago

ressan posted a video 2 weeks, 2 days ago
ressan posted a comment on this image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

"Jennifer Lawrence pens inspiring letter on Donald Trump victory: "Let it enrage you" on November 11, 2016."


ressan posted a image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 weeks, 3 days ago
Most beautiful actresses (130 beauty items)
topfe voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

alter voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

ressan posted a comment on this image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

"Jennifer Lawrence at "Chateau de Versailles" on July 6, 2017."


ressan posted 2 images 3 weeks, 4 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

stacyloo voted for an image 3 weeks, 5 days ago
QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 4 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

radigast voted for 3 images 4 weeks, 1 day ago

A.M.A posted 2 images [View All] 4 weeks, 1 day ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 4 weeks, 1 day ago

radigast voted for an image 1 month ago

aprohor voted for 2 images 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 62 Next »