Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nicholas Kim Coppola

Age: 59, born 7 January 1964

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Riko Shibata


Lists

574 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 95 comments
404 votes
The evolution of... (736 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
283 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 40 comments
240 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 228 comments
223 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 28 comments

Nicolas Cage Videos

The Evolution of Nicolas Cage's Hair

198 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

99 votes
14 votes
12 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Description: Actor Nicolas Cage has always strived to make a name for himself based on his work, rather than on his lineage. As the nephew of filmmaker Francis Ford Coppola, Cage altered his last name to avoid accusations of nepotism. (He chose "Cage" both out of admiration for avant-garde musician John Cage and en homage to comic book hero Luke Cage). Even if he had retained the family name, it isn't likely that anyone would consider Cage holding fast to his uncle's coattails. Time and again, Cage travels to great lengths to add verisimilitude to his roles. Born January 7, 1964, in Long Beach, CA, to a literature professor fath ... (more)
Tags: Actor (60), American (25), Underrated (14), Male (13), Funny (12), Talented (12), Interesting (11), Perfect (11), Born 1964 (11), Superman (10), Action (9), Great (9), Smart (9), Intelligent (9), Overrated (8), Director (8), Talent? (8), Cute (7), Ugly (7), Ridiculous (7)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Kick-Ass (2010)
Rating:
7.3
3198 Watched
Rating:
6.8
3106 Watched
Rating:
6.4
3092 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2623 Watched
5. Lord of War (2005)
Rating:
7.1
2156 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1098 Watched
Rating:
6.5
793 Watched
Rating:
7.3
631 Watched
Rating:
6
378 Watched
Rating:
7
284 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Sonny (2003)
Rating:
5.8
54 Watched




Music




Update feed

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 day, 19 hours ago
My Favorite Performances of 2018 (Male) (25 person items)

" Red Miller - Mandy "You are a vicious snowflake." Honorable Mentions: Spider-Man Noir - Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse Superman - Teen Titans GO! To the Movies "


henrik4075 added this to a list 1 week, 1 day ago
My Favorite Performances of 2021 (Male) (25 person items)

" Rob - Pig "We don't get a lot of things to really care about." "


henrik4075 added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
My Favorite Performances of 2022 (Male) (25 person items)

" Nick Cage - The Unbearable Weight of Massive Talent "Is that supposed to be me? It's... grotesque.""


A.M.A posted a image 1 week, 6 days ago

samira voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

ojeda voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Rolls-Royce voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

États-Unis voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images [View All] 3 months, 4 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

apo55a added this to a list 4 months, 4 weeks ago
I do not like it at all! (218 movies items)
UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

FBI POLICE voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Nutella voted for an image 6 months ago

A.M.A posted 4 images 7 months ago

Croce Rossa Italiana voted for 25 images [View All] 7 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

fubard2 added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Favorite Person (336 person items)
Rolls Royce voted for 5 images 8 months, 1 week ago

Voyage en Italie voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Shaun voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 3 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Totoro added this to a list 11 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (436 person items)

" 2003 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Leading Role NICOLAS CAGE as Charlie Kaufman / Donald Kaufman in ADAPTATION. 2002 | dir: Spike Jonze 1996 - WINNER Best Actor in a Leading Role NICOLAS CAGE as Ben Sanderson in LEAVING LAS VEGAS 1995 | dir: Mike Figgis "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 11 months, 4 weeks ago
Toy Story Dream Cast (29 movies items)

"Duke Caboom!"


crazymetalhead added this to a list 1 year ago
My favorite celebrities (262 person items)
A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Totoro added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1984 (12 person items)

" Nicolas Cage Starred in: Birdy (1984, Alan Parker) The Cotton Club (1984, Francis Ford Coppola) "


Totoro posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

A.M.A voted for 5 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Alea posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

fullfathom voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

BAMF added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 Next »