Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bradley Charles Cooper

Age: 49, born 5 January 1975

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Gigi Hadid


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 66 comments
245 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 68 comments
226 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 28 comments
114 votes
Pose by Face :D (74 items)
list by lydia
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 50 comments
106 votes
15 Actors Who Are Fluent in Other Languages (21 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 17 comments

Bradley Cooper Videos

Bradley Cooper Keeps Getting Sexier!

165 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

27 votes
19 votes
16 votes
12 votes
11 votes

Description: After graduating from Georgetown University in 1997, Bradley Cooper set his sites on becoming not just a working actor, but a good actor. He enrolled in the Masters of Fine Arts program at the Actors Studio Drama School at New School University and began molding his abilities around a love of the craft, rather than a paycheck. He made his first onscreen debut while attending the program, with an appearance on Sex and the City in 1998, as well as a starring role on the short-lived Darren Star series The $treet. Cooper kept his life well-balanced, however, spending time teaching acting to inner-city children through the Learning t ... (more)
Tags: Actor (58), Blue Eyes (17), American (14), Hot (12), Gorgeous (11), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (9), Male (8), Handsome (8), Funny (7), Cute (7), Beautiful (7), Born 1975 (6), Fabulous (5), Adorable (5), Attractive (5), Overrated (4), Astonishing (4), I Would Do Him (4), Great (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Hangover (2009)
Rating:
7.2
3742 Watched
Rating:
6.4
3147 Watched
3. Yes Man (2008)
Rating:
6.5
2696 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1982 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1814 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
2187 Watched
2. Nip/Tuck (2003)
Rating:
6.8
1221 Watched
3. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1191 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched




Movies directed by

1. A Star Is Born (2018)
Rating:
7.1
378 Watched
2. Maestro (2023)
Rating:
6
53 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Music

1. A Star Is Born (2018)
Rating:
8.1
3 own
Rating:
8.5
0 want this




Movies written by

1. A Star Is Born (2018)
Rating:
7.1
378 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted 19 images [View All] 2 weeks, 6 days ago

reallly added this to a list 3 weeks, 4 days ago
Most Handsome/Attractive actors?,ever(POLL) (122 person items)

"5 Points:Kandi"


mgmt posted 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

mgmt posted 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

mgmt posted 6 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

MissWis posted a image 3 months ago

MissWis voted for 2 images 3 months ago

mgmt posted 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favourite Celebrities (149 movies items)
mgmt posted 2 images 5 months ago

mgmt posted 8 images [View All] 5 months ago

mgmt posted 23 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

mgmt posted a image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 months ago

mgmt posted 18 images [View All] 6 months ago

Emi posted 16 images [View All] 6 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 6 months ago

mgmt posted 16 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

Arizona posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

mgmt posted 11 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Emi posted 3 images 6 months, 4 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 7 months ago

Emi posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

mgmt posted a image 8 months ago

sharingcaring posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

yellowhair voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

mgmt posted 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

yellowhair posted a video 9 months ago
mgmt posted 3 images 9 months, 1 week ago

Milena added this to a list 9 months, 4 weeks ago
yellowhair posted a video 10 months, 3 weeks ago
yellowhair voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Nusch voted for an image 1 year ago

Nusch added this to a list 1 year ago
Sober Celebrities (30 person items)

"During a chat with The Hollywood Reporter, Bradley said his reasons for going sober were about wanting to achieve as much as he could from life. "I don't drink or do drugs anymore. I realised I wasn't going to live up to my potential, and that scared the hell out of me. I thought, 'Wow, I'm actually gonna ruin my life. I'm really gonna ruin it.'""


A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

parryj voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Arizona posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

mgmt posted 20 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

mgmt posted 42 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »