Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lupita Amondi Nyong'o

Age: 41, born 1 March 1983

Country of origin: Mexico

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Joshua Jackson


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 66 comments
129 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
107 votes
Pretty Faces That Destroyed Me (553 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
98 votes
Beautiful women and girls (128 items)
list by matchbox
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 14 comments
94 votes
300 famous and beautiful actresses (300 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 6 comments

Lupita Nyong'o Videos

The Backstory Lupita Nyong'o

113 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Lupita Nyong'O Letterman 2014 02 19 HQ

100 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago




Photos

26 votes
18 votes
18 votes
16 votes
16 votes

Description: Actress, film and music video director of dual Kenyan and Mexican citizenship. After graduating from Hampshire College with a bachelor's degree in film and theatre studies, Nyong'o worked as a production assistant on several Hollywood films. In 2008 she made her acting debut with the short film East River and subsequently starred in the Kenyan television series Shuga (2009). Also in 2009, she wrote, produced and directed the documentary film In My Genes . Nyong'o later completed a master's degree in acting from the Yale School of Drama, followed by her first feature film role in Steve McQueen's historical drama 12 Years a Sla ... (more)
Tags: Actress (26), Kenyan (6), Beautiful (5), 1983 (3), Talented (3), Oscar Winner (3), Great Actress (2), I Would Do Her (2), Mexican (2), Female (2), Mexican Born (1), MCU (1), Ebony (1), Actres (1), Yale (1), Born In 1983 (1), Oscar Winning Actress (1), Fashion Icon (1), Lead Actress (1), Yale University (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
2. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
902 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched
Rating:
7.4
329 Watched
Rating:
5.8
281 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
1494 Watched
Rating:
8
1265 Watched
Rating:
6.3
906 Watched
Rating:
6.7
842 Watched
5. The Jungle Book (2016)
Rating:
6.8
540 Watched




Update feed

Campagnola voted for 3 images 3 days, 23 hours ago

selsun posted 3 images 4 days, 8 hours ago

django123 voted for 3 images 4 days, 11 hours ago

selsun voted for 2 images 5 days, 17 hours ago

Kev64 posted 3 images 6 days, 3 hours ago

parryj voted for 2 images 1 week, 3 days ago

dsnow111 voted for an image 2 weeks ago

davidtt voted for 3 images 2 weeks ago

Sabre voted for 10 images [View All] 2 weeks, 4 days ago

django123 voted for an image 3 weeks ago

selsun voted for an image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

Kev64 posted a image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

django123 voted for 3 images 1 month ago

selsun posted 4 images 1 month ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 month ago

sinaia16 posted 5 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

MissWis posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
A.M.A posted 4 images [View All] 4 months ago

blackswan998 added this to a list 4 months ago
Beauty of Brown Eyes (160 person items)
Kev64 posted 3 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Killick voted for an image 5 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

listerine314 voted for 8 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Xenomorph voted for 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

selsun posted 4 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

jmcsemperfi voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

selsun posted 2 images 5 months, 4 weeks ago

selsun voted for 4 images 5 months, 4 weeks ago

fainyks voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

moviebuff voted for 3 images 8 months, 1 week ago

selsun voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago
A.M.A posted 7 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

listerine314 voted for an image 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Black Women โ™ฅ (2343 person items)

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 14 Next »