Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alicia Christian Foster

Age: 61, born 19 November 1962

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alexandra Hedison


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
321 votes
Listal's Hall of Fame (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 108 comments
311 votes
This is not porn (Rare pictures of famous people) (32 items)
list by Agata
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 40 comments
267 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 38 comments
267 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2015* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 41 comments

Jodie Foster Videos

Jodie Foster winning an Oscar® for "Silence of the Lambs"

367 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago


Jodie Foster: "Sting Is the Perfect Man"

209 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago




Photos

50 votes
36 votes
33 votes
25 votes
22 votes

Description: Jodie Foster is an American actress and filmmaker. She is the recipient of numerous accolades, including two Academy Awards, three BAFTA Awards, and three Golden Globe Awards. She has also earned numerous honors such as the Cecil B. DeMille Award in 2013 and the Honorary Palme d'Or in 2021. Foster received an Oscar nomination at age 12 for her role as a child prostitute in Martin Scorsese's film "Taxi Driver" (1976), and went on to win the Golden Globe (Best Actress) and the Academy Award for "The Accused" (1988). She then starred in the popular film "The Silence of the Lambs" (1991). In recent year ... (more)
Tags: Actress (76), American (12), Beautiful (9), Director (8), Lesbian (7), Born 1962 (7), Female (6), Oscar Winner (6), Blonde (6), Cool (5), Child Star (5), Intelligent (5), Blue Eyes (5), High Iq (5), Talented (4), I Would Do Her (4), Hot (3), Francophone (3), Born In November (3), November 19 (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
6109 Watched
Rating:
8.2
4064 Watched
3. Panic Room (2002)
Rating:
6.4
2974 Watched
4. Contact (1997)
Rating:
6.7
1886 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1777 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
2. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1447 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Beaver (2011)
Rating:
6.2
322 Watched
2. Little Man Tate (1991)
Rating:
6.4
209 Watched
3. Money Monster (2016)
Rating:
6
196 Watched
Rating:
6.5
132 Watched
Rating:
8
7 want to see




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
768 Watched
Rating:
8.1
725 Watched
3. House of Cards (2013)
Rating:
8.2
576 Watched
Rating:
7.3
67 Watched
Rating:
7.4
14 Watched




Update feed

drno62 posted a image 1 week, 1 day ago

Georgini added this to a list 1 week, 2 days ago
True Detective Best to Worst Seasons (5 tv items)

"season 4 9/10 "


Venticello voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

pamela voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

heydrichenjoy voted for 35 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

temwerther voted for 7 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 7 images [View All] 2 months ago

drno62 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 9 images [View All] 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

yellowhair voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months ago
HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 11 images [View All] 6 months ago

Lesbians-Kissing voted for 25 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Citroen2cv voted for 5 images 7 months ago

stageactress added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
LGBTQIA+ people (66 person items)
henrik4075 added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances of 2002 (Female) (25 person items)

" Meg Altman - Panic Room "Get the *FUCK* out of my house!" "


drugs voted for 4 images 9 months, 1 week ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances of 2006 (Female) (25 person items)

" Madeleine White - Inside Man "Well detective, there are matters at stake here that are a little bit above your pay grade. No offense." "


Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

iflicela added this to a list 10 months, 4 weeks ago
iflicela added this to a list 10 months, 4 weeks ago
ermine voted for an image 12 months ago

Skywalker voted for an image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year ago

wendy added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
LGBTQ+ Celebrities (193 person items)
anakin1985 voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

nitevision voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

aprohor voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Most beautiful actresses (130 beauty items)
digital2007 voted for 33 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »