Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rosita Dolores Alverio

Age: 92, born 11 December 1931

Country of origin: Puerto Rico

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1846 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 2 months ago 10 comments
80 votes
Gorgeous in the 50s (32 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
80 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years, 12 months ago 3 comments
67 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 40s, 50s (36 items)
list by xolmis
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
67 votes
Top 100 most beautiful women EVER (100 items)
list by ohmyitsemma
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 39 comments

Rita Moreno Videos

The Muppets - Animal & Rita Moreno - Fever.avi

132 Views, 2 votes

Added 9 years ago


Rita Moreno as a Burlesque Stripper in Marlowe (1969)

2666 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Rita Moreno

77 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

15 votes
15 votes
14 votes
14 votes
12 votes

Description: Rita Moreno is one of a select group of performers to have won all four of the most prestigious show business awards: an Oscar, Emmy, Tony and Grammy. She won an Academy Award and a Golden Globe Award for her portrayal of Anita in West Side Story. She is a three-time Golden Globe nominee, a BAFTA Award nominee and six-time Emmy Award nominee and two-time winner (for The Muppet Show in 1977 and The Rockford Files in 1978). She received a Grammy Award in 1972 for her performance on The Electric Company album for children based on the long-running television show of the same name. She received a Tony Award in 1975 for Best Featured ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2479 Watched
2. Ugly Betty (2006)
Rating:
6.3
1254 Watched
3. The Nanny (1993)
Rating:
6.1
1243 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1148 Watched
5. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1074 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
1600 Watched
2. West Side Story (1961)
Rating:
7.1
1003 Watched
3. Rio 2 (2014)
Rating:
5.3
323 Watched
4. The King and I (1956)
Rating:
7.4
296 Watched
Rating:
6.3
148 Watched




Music




Books

1 own




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 weeks, 1 day ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1846 person items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

tijtij voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 90's and up (37 person items)

"Born: December 11, 1931 (Age: 91) "


Leo added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Kandi voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

unclebuck77 voted for an image 1 year ago

venodin posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

looksharp voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Arizona posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1962 - WINNER Best Actress in a Supporting Role RITA MORENO as Anita in WEST SIDE STORY 1961 | dir: Robert Wise "


SomeBloke voted for 4 images 2 years, 2 months ago

parryj voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Dames (873 person items)
Henny voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

radigast voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Agirl voted for 5 images 2 years, 7 months ago

looksharp voted for 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

TrekMedic posted 13 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

TrekMedic posted 11 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
tijtij voted for 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

nicolee added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Every Best Supporting Actress Winner (83 person items)

"1961-Anita del Carmen in West Side Story "


kathy voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years ago
TrekMedic posted 4 images 3 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic posted 20 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for 5 images 3 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »