Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Burke Krasinski

Age: 44, born 20 October 1979

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Emily Blunt


Lists

245 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 68 comments
225 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 28 comments
68 votes
The Rules of Wedding Crashing (50 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 11 comments
60 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
52 votes
actors who became directors (71 items)
list by emilia
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 7 comments

Photos

6 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Tall, handsome American film and television star John Krasinski is probably best known for his role as sardonic nice guy "Jim Halpert" on NBC's popular TV series, The Office (2005), for which he won a 2007 and 2008 Screen Actors Guild Award for outstanding performance by an ensemble in a comedy series. Born John Burke Krasinski on October 20, 1979, in Newton, Massachusetts, USA, he is the youngest of three brothers. His mother, Mary Claire (Doyle), is a nurse, and his father, Ronald Krasinski, is an internist. His father is of Polish descent and his mother is of Irish ancestry. His first stage experience was star ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2544 Watched
Rating:
7.6
2359 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1853 Watched
Rating:
8
1594 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Shrek the Third (2007)
Rating:
5.7
3584 Watched
2. The Holiday (2006)
Rating:
6.6
2406 Watched
Rating:
6
1490 Watched
4. Jarhead (2005)
Rating:
6.6
1396 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1349 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.6
2359 Watched




Movies written by

1. A Quiet Place (2018)
Rating:
7
611 Watched
2. Promised Land (2013)
Rating:
6
131 Watched
Rating:
5.9
38 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. A Quiet Place (2018)
Rating:
7
611 Watched
Rating:
6.7
227 Watched
Rating:
5.9
38 Watched
Rating:
5.6
36 Watched
5. IF (2024)
3 want to see




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 weeks ago
Prisoners (2023) (8 movies items)

"Keller Dover!"


A.M.A posted 2 images 3 weeks, 4 days ago

diabolical dr voodoo posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
A.M.A posted 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Green.Tissue.Box added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Funny Men are Sexy (29 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
cudion added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- A Quiet Place (2018)2- Monsters University (2013)3- Free Guy (2021)4- Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022)5- Shrek the Third (2007)"


johanlefourbe added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Marvel Cinematic Universe : an All-star cast (174 person items)

" Reed Richards / Mister Fantastic Movies : - Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022)"


crazymetalhead added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
A.M.A voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"John Burke KrasinskiAmerican Actor, Director, Producer & Screenwriter• Polish;• Irish; "


concatenation added this to a list 3 years ago
Good Faces//Man (352 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A voted for 4 images 3 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Libra (183 person items)
Rachel added this to a list 4 years ago
Sexiest Men (661 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
breri added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
breri added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
HOT ACTORS (39 person items)
Exclusive voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Faces: The Northeast (66 person items)
L90 added this to a list 5 years ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"John has 2 children:• Hazel Krasinki (2014);• Violet Krasinki (2016);"


Helen voted for an image 5 years ago

Helen added this to a list 5 years ago
Suits (107 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years ago
SAG Awards 2019 (114 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Golden Globes 2019 (144 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 Next »