Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy

Age: 48, born 26 August 1970

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ben Falcone


Lists

378 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 64 comments
308 votes
Women With Weapons (443 items)
list by Kev64
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 47 comments
61 votes
Famous Curvy Girls & Larger Ladies (176 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
49 votes
25 Reasons We Should Start Cloning Humans (25 items)
list by geojones100
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
46 votes
85th Annual Academy Awards (48 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 5 comments

Melissa McCarthy Videos



Photos

6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: She has had small roles in the films Disney's The Kid, Charlie's Angels, Go, The Third Wheel and The Life of David Gale. She also did voice work in three episodes of Kim Possible where she played DNAmy. McCarthy is a member of the Los Angeles-based Groundlings improvisational comedy troupe. In 2007, she acted opposite Ryan Reynolds in The Nines, written and directed by John August. McCarthy also made a cameo in Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle. McCarthy married her longtime boyfriend, the actor Ben Falcone, on October 8, 2005. They have a daughter, Vivian, born May 5, 2007. Her pregnancy was written into the last season of Gilmor ... (more)
Tags: Actress (28), American (7), Female (5), Overweight (4), Funny (3), Samantha Who (2), Gilmore Girls (2), Born 1970 (2), Eccentric (1), Not Funny (1), Born In August (1), August 26 (1), Screenwriter (1), Has Sexy Toes (1), Brunette (1), Tv Star (1), Comedy (1), Fat (1), Comedienne (1), Cute (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
1996 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1051 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1067 Watched
Rating:
6.8
849 Watched
Rating:
7.4
531 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
3934 Watched
2. Bridesmaids (2011)
Rating:
6.5
1338 Watched
Rating:
7.1
882 Watched
Rating:
5.5
716 Watched
5. The Kid (2000)
Rating:
5.7
673 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6
119 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
4.7
163 Watched
Rating:
5
110 Watched
Rating:
4.3
19 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 weeks, 5 days ago
SAG Awards 2019 (114 person items)
SleepyHollowFan5 added this to a list 3 weeks, 4 days ago
Best Actress Oscar Nominees-The 2010's (45 person items)

"As LEE ISAREL In CAN YOU EVER FORGIVE ME? "


Leo added this to a list 3 weeks, 5 days ago
Actors with Most Razzie Nominations (129 person items)

"WORST ACTRESS 2014 - Tammy (nominated) 2018 - The Happytime Murders / Life of the Party (nominated)"


DuckNation posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

EmmaBell voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Golden Globes 2019 (144 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Updated Disney Live Action Dream Cast (95 person items)

"As Queen Of Hearts from "Alice In Wonderland.""


DuckNation posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 person items)

"At Embankment Garden Cinema in 2018, in a LFF Q&A for Can You Ever Forgive Me?"


clayton jungle added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Stunning Women 3 M-R (178 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Born in the USA (215 person items)
Smiler1 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Chubby Celebrities I'd fuck (30 person items)
Smiler1 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
InnaI voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 5 months ago
DrStrangeblog added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Denise added this to a list 5 months, 4 weeks ago
lcosta90 added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (401 person items)

"as Susan Cooper in Spy "


Cartoon Fangirl posted 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

Cartoon Fangirl voted for 8 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

Smiler1 voted for 3 images 11 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year ago
raposao voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Top 10 celebs mostly Irish I like I'd fuck (10 person items)

"Ethnicity: *69% Irish *19% German *12% English"


Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Smiler1 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Oscar Acting Nominees: 2010s (36 person items)

"Bridesmaids"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Disney live-action dream cast (131 person items)

"As the Queen Of Hearts from Alice In Wonderland. "


Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2011 (50 person items)

" as Megan in Bridesmaids"


Kalervo added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
EmmaBell posted 14 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
EmmaBell posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

EmmaBell posted 18 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

EmmaBell voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 Next »