Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dwayne Douglas Johnson

Age: 46, born 2 May 1972

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 5"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Lauren Hashian


Lists

458 votes
Extreme Body Modification (49 items)
list by drugs
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 51 comments
378 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years ago 64 comments
232 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 71 comments
169 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 9 years ago 35 comments
161 votes
Real or Wax? (64 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 48 comments

Dwayne Johnson Videos

Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson WWE Entrance Video

103 Views, 2 votes

Added 7 years ago


Phone Booth with Dwayne Johnson

28 Views, 1 votes

Added 1 year ago




Photos

10 votes
8 votes
7 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Dwayne Douglas Johnson was born in Hayward, California on May 2nd 1972 to Rocky Johnson and Ata Johnson. While growing up, Dwayne traveled around a lot with his parents and watched his father perform in the ring. During his high school years, Dwayne began playing football and he soon received a full scholarship from the University of Miami where he had tremendous success as a football player. In 1995, Dwayne suffered a back injury which cost him a place in the NFL. He then signed a 3 year deal with the Canadian League but left after a year to pursue a career in wrestling. He made his wrestling debut in the USWA under the name Fl ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
4180 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2606 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1051 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1067 Watched
Rating:
5.5
992 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
3501 Watched
Rating:
6
1580 Watched
Rating:
5.1
1533 Watched
4. Fast Five (2011)
Rating:
7
1132 Watched
Rating:
6.1
955 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Gollum posted 2 images 1 month ago

Leo added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (164 person items)

"Fast Five Fast and Furious 6 Furious Seven The Fate of the Furious Skyscraper"


Eli Graminova posted 8 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
The Terminator Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"The Terminator!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Terminator 2: Judgment Day Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"The Terminator!"


browser posted a video 5 months ago
Eli Graminova posted 16 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Helen added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Actors I rather avoid (15 person items)

"I used to like him until I grew tired of the same poor quality content that is only bareable for kids who can get easily impressed. That's it. "


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
♥ CHANi added this to a list 9 months ago
Real or Wax? (64 person items)
clayton jungle added this to a list 9 months ago
Jumanji:Welcome to the Jungle (4 person items)

"As Spencer"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Live Action Dream Cast for Avatar and Korra (29 person items)

"The Boulder"


Maary added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Ukulele (16 person items)
DB_Xander added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Celebrity Dinner Invites (115 person items)
QUESTMAKER posted a video 11 months, 1 week ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Justice League Dream Cast (29 movies items)

"Black Adam!"


j592 added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Favorite Person (89 person items)
Milena voted for 11 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Brian G added this to a list 12 months ago
Hail to the Chief (25 person items)
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 year ago
Marshall added this to a list 1 year ago
Marshall added this to a list 1 year ago
favorite actress and actors (45 person items)
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
People's Sexiest Man Alive (30 person items)
iknowthat voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Spider-Man Dream Cast (30 movies items)

"Rhino!"


william maxey 83 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Sports Wrestlers (93 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Dj Levels voted for 23 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Sergio Georgini added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Greatest Action Hero of all time(Poll) (51 movies items)

"Points 1 Orion(1)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (145 movies items)
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
EmmaBell posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 1 year, 7 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Kev64 posted 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 1 year, 8 months ago

« Prev12 3 Next »