Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Annette Carol Bening

Age: 63, born 29 May 1958

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Warren Beatty


Lists

393 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
147 votes
Femmes Fatales (77 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
139 votes
They deserve an OSCAR (45 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 36 comments
98 votes
Portraits by Dan Winters (46 items)
list by talia_sparkle
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 13 comments
89 votes
Actresses who deserves the Oscar (Since 70s) (46 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 8 comments

Annette Bening Videos



Photos

14 votes
13 votes
13 votes
12 votes
12 votes

Description: Annette Bening was born on May 29, 1958 in Topeka, Kansas, the youngest of four children. Her family moved to California when she was young, and she grew up there. She graduated from San Francisco State University and began her acting career with the American Conservatory Theatre in San Francisco, eventually moving to New York where she acted on the stage (including a Tony-award nomination in 1987 for her work in the Broadway play "Coastal Disturbances") and got her first film roles, in a few TV movies.As is so often the case, her first big-screen role was in a forgettable movie, this one the 1988 Dan Aykroyd vehicle T ... (more)
Tags: Actress (9), American (6), Beautiful (4), Born 1958 (4), Bugsy (3), Female (3), Married (3), Brunette (3), Catwoman (3), Mars Attacks! (3), Batman Returns (2), May 29 (2), Born In 1958 (2), Born In May (2), Extremely Talented (2), Golden Globe Winner (2), Talented (2), Lady (2), Cute (2), Special (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Beauty (1999)
Rating:
7.8
6011 Watched
2. Mars Attacks! (1996)
Rating:
6
3418 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1024 Watched
Rating:
6.1
446 Watched
5. Ruby Sparks (2012)
Rating:
7
460 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Sopranos (1999)
Rating:
8.1
1430 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1073 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1083 Watched
4. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
866 Watched
Rating:
6.8
742 Watched




Update feed

Totoro added this to a list 1 week, 5 days ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1990 (12 person items)

" Annette Bening Starred in: The Grifters (1990, Stephen Frears) "


amorginos voted for 9 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Jewel voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

amorginos voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Psycho-Pirate added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Ladies of the MCU Ranked (49 person items)
L90 added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Annette Carol BeningAmerican Actress• German;• English;• Irish;• Welsh; "


A.M.A posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Annette Carol BeningAmerican Actress "


Leo added this to a list 10 months ago
Directed by Howard Deutch (66 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for 6 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

skipperbrian voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

skipperbrian voted for an image 1 year ago

skipperbrian voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

WendyLorene voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Motherhood ♥ (2070 person items)

"Annette has 4 children:• Kathlyn Beatty• Benjamin MacLean Beatty• Isabel Beatty• Ella Beatty"


madreporter voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Carolyn Burnham in American Beauty"


Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Actresses (older) (553 person items)
johanlefourbe added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Marvel Cinematic Universe : an All-star cast (140 person items)

"(no picture found!) Mar-Vell Supreme Intelligence Movies : - Captain Marvel (2019)"


sleepyhead added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
MUZE voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

Emmabell posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
JROCK1772 voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Nominated For An Acting Oscar Yet Never Won (150 person items)

"4 Nominations2011: Best actress nominee for 'The Kids Are All Right' 2005: Best actress nominee for 'Being Julia' 2000: Best actress nominee for 'American Beauty' 1991: Best supporting actress nominee for 'The Grifters'"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
BAFTA Awards 2018 (60 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Governors Awards 2016 (25 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years ago
parryj voted for an image 4 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 4 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 4 years, 1 month ago

perod posted 3 images 4 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 Next »