Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Saul Hudson

Age: 58, born 23 July 1965

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Perla Ferrar


Lists

168 votes
Celebrity Insults (179 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 21 comments
119 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flรก
Published 13 years ago 11 comments
95 votes
Poor Celebrity Kids... (39 items)
list by Ranzkind
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 26 comments
81 votes
Musician on Musician Insults (35 items)
list by tersanay
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 26 comments
77 votes
I like the hair on my face, so what? (61 items)
list by Kaa
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 8 comments

View all Slash lists

Slash Videos

Slash - Ghost (Live @ Rock am Ring 2010)

98 Views

Added 12 years ago



View all Slash videos

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Saul Hudson (born July 23, 1965), better known by his nickname Slash, is a British-American musician and songwriter. He is best known as the former lead guitarist of the American hard rock band Guns N' Roses, with whom he achieved worldwide success in the late 1980s and early 1990s. During his later years with Guns N' Roses, Slash formed the side project Slash's Snakepit. He then co-founded the supergroup Velvet Revolver, which re-established him as a mainstream performer in the mid to late 2000s. Slash has since released two solo albums, Slash (2010), featuring an all-star roster of guest musicians, and Apocalyptic Love (2012), ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
2. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.2
894 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
7.2
551 Watched

View all Slash TV (51 more)



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Brรผno (2009)
Rating:
5.1
1117 Watched
Rating:
5.5
922 Watched
3. Sid & Nancy (1986)
Rating:
6.7
593 Watched
Rating:
6
349 Watched
5. Private Parts (1997)
Rating:
6.1
256 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
5 own
Rating:
7.8
7 own
Rating:
3.5
3 own
Rating:
7.5
1 want this




Movies directed by

Rating:
8.8
17 Watched




Books

Rating:
7.9
7 own
2. Slash (2008)
Rating:
9
0 want this




Movies written by

Rating:
9.8
5 Watched




Update feed

lovedriver voted for an image 3 months ago

lovedriver posted 2 images 11 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
flover posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

mrblond added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
mrblond added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

lovedriver voted for 4 images 2 years, 2 months ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
My favorite celebrities (273 person items)
lovedriver voted for an image 3 years ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Favourite Guitarists (29 music items)

" Guns n Roses/Velvet Revolver/Solo/Slash's Snakepit"


Georgini voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 5 years ago

lovedriver posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Rock Gods (25 music items)
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Dj Levels voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
KBLists added this to a list 7 years ago
Leo added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
Evy added this to a list 8 years ago
Interesting Men I Love (74 person items)
jazzybop voted for an image 8 years ago

khahnie posted 4 images 8 years ago

khahnie posted 2 images 8 years, 1 month ago

coffee-boy voted for 3 images 8 years, 1 month ago

khahnie posted 3 images 8 years, 1 month ago

khahnie posted 14 images [View All] 8 years, 3 months ago

khahnie posted 36 images [View All] 8 years, 3 months ago