Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charlize Aletta Theron

Age: 48, born 7 August 1975

Country of origin: South Africa

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Alex Dimitrijevic


Lists

577 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 95 comments
473 votes
Extreme Body Modification (51 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 49 comments
418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
405 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 6 months ago 138 comments
348 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 month, 2 weeks ago 47 comments

Charlize Theron Videos

Charlize Theron - Extended Version

2820 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago


Charlize Theron winning Best Actress for "Monster"

585 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Charlize Theron's Variety Cover Shoot - Behind the Scenes

202 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago




Photos

206 votes
153 votes
119 votes
113 votes
96 votes

Description: Charlize Theron was born Charlize Aletta Theron on August 7, 1975 in Benoni, Transvaal, South Africa is a producer and one of the world's highest-paid actresses, she is the recipient of various accolades, including an Academy Award, a Screen Actors Guild Award, and a Golden Globe Award. In 2016, Time named her one of the 100 most influential people in the world. Theron came to international prominence in the 1990s by playing the leading lady in the Hollywood films The Devil's Advocate (1997), Mighty Joe Young (1998), and The Cider House Rules (1999). She received critical acclaim for her portrayal of serial killer Aileen Wuor ... (more)
Tags: Beautiful (85), Gorgeous (80), Actress (76), Blonde (48), South African (35), Goddess (30), Female (23), Hot (21), Pretty (19), Model (17), Oscar Winner (16), Perfect (13), Born 1975 (13), Green Eyes (9), Stunning (8), Producer (8), Magnificent (8), Hot In Short Hair (8), Interesting (6)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
3138 Watched
Rating:
6
2978 Watched
3. The Italian Job (2003)
Rating:
6.7
2454 Watched
4. Prometheus (2012)
Rating:
6.7
1877 Watched
5. Monster (2004)
Rating:
7.1
1488 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1595 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
7
1026 Watched
5. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
904 Watched




Update feed

levski voted for 2 images 3 days, 7 hours ago

Charlize Lima posted 11 images [View All] 4 days, 12 hours ago

darof voted for an image 4 days, 13 hours ago

rico650 voted for an image 4 days, 13 hours ago

shotswerefired voted for 11 images [View All] 4 days, 14 hours ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 4 days, 14 hours ago
Mlle Henny voted for 3 images 4 days, 14 hours ago

James OK voted for 2 images 5 days, 11 hours ago

gbot23579 voted for 4 images 6 days, 12 hours ago

parryj voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

clarebare voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago
dafrobisher voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago
listyperson voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 week, 6 days ago
Women with voted 100+ images (266 person items)

"5 images 1 over 200"


wotcha voted for 13 images [View All] 2 weeks ago

gbot23579 voted for 3 images 2 weeks, 5 days ago

yellowhair voted for 12 images [View All] 2 weeks, 5 days ago

minervaa voted for an image 3 weeks ago

bildervotes voted for 3 images 3 weeks, 4 days ago

bildervotes voted for 6 images [View All] 3 weeks, 4 days ago

Charlize Lima posted 7 images [View All] 3 weeks, 5 days ago

8rob voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

James OK voted for an image 4 weeks ago
tarekmostafa voted for an image 4 weeks ago

gbot23579 voted for an image 1 month ago

gbot23579 voted for 2 images 1 month ago

smith00721 voted for 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Agirl voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

imagawa voted for 4 images 1 month, 1 week ago

dafrobisher voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

heydrichenjoy added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
Kev64 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Hot Legs (154 beauty items)
Tabek voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Maudea96 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"1 image"


Dragonslayer voted for 49 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

osho81 voted for 14 images [View All] 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Kev64 posted a image 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 51 Next »