Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sally Margaret Field

Age: 75, born 6 November 1946

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

131 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 11 comments
117 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 12 comments
84 votes
โ€  Actresses Who Played Nuns โ€  (29 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
71 votes
Petite Beauties (101 items)
list by Katie โ˜ฃ
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
67 votes
I've Seen This Pose Before X - Surfer Girls (80 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 3 comments

Sally Field Videos



Photos

18 votes
18 votes
14 votes
12 votes
11 votes

Description: Born November 6, 1946, in Pasadena, CA, actress Sally Field was the daughter of another actress, Margaret Field, who is perhaps best known to film buffs as the leading lady of the sci-fi The Man From Planet X (1951). Field's stepfather was actor/stunt man Jock Mahoney, who, despite a certain degree of alienation between himself and his stepdaughter, was the principal influence in her pursuit of an acting career. Active in high-school dramatics, Field bypassed college to enroll in a summer acting workshop at Columbia studios. Her energy and determination enabled her to win, over hundreds of other aspiring actresses, the coveted s ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Forrest Gump (1994)
Rating:
7.9
8955 Watched
2. Mrs. Doubtfire (1993)
Rating:
6.5
4485 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2025 Watched
Rating:
4.8
1552 Watched
5. Lincoln (2012)
Rating:
7.2
848 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1616 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1389 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
Rating:
6.8
747 Watched
Rating:
7.6
715 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.1
30 Watched
Rating:
6.7
2 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
5.2
37 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.7
2 Watched




Update feed

Agirl voted for 7 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (434 person items)

" 1980 - WINNER Best Actress in a Leading Role SALLY FIELD as Norma Rae in NORMA RAE 1979 | dir: Martin Ritt "


drno62 posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

drno62 posted 6 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

Battleax voted for an image 4 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 5 months ago

Henrike voted for 8 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

badabing voted for 9 images [View All] 7 months, 4 weeks ago

badabing voted for 45 images [View All] 7 months, 4 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted a image 8 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for 23 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

clayton jungle voted for an image 11 months ago

Kyle Ellis voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago
Henny voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

emberlin voted for an image 1 year ago

Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
ER Cast: Seasons 6-10 (153 person items)

" Maggie Wyczenski Season 7 Season 9"


David Roffidal voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

skipperbrian voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

unclebuck77 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

kathy voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Defenestrated Jack posted 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Sally Margaret FieldAmerican Actress & Director "


WendyLorene voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

TrekMedic posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Henny voted for 44 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

TrekMedic posted 12 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Agirl voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

TrekMedic posted 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

JxSxPx added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
AMC's 50 Greatest Actresses of All Time (50 person items)

"Refusing to be stereotyped as the perky star of TV's Flying Nun, Field reinvented herself as a gutsy movie actress in Norma Rae."


Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Marshall added this to a list 2 years ago
favorite actress and actors (53 person items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years ago
Scorpio (313 person items)
TrekMedic voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 Next »