Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Emma Thomas

Age: 52, born 9 December 1971

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Christopher Nolan


Lists

3 votes
Christopher Nolan's Heavy Rain (Live-action) (15 items)
list by doombrain
Published 6 years ago 1 comment
1 votes
Actors and Writers (and Directors) (20 items)
list by breri
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Emma Thomas Nolan is an English film producer, known for frequent collaborations with her husband, the filmmaker Christopher Nolan. Her producing credits include The Dark Knight Trilogy (2005โ€“2012), The Prestige (2006), Inception (2010), Interstellar (2014), Dunkirk (2017) and Tenet (2020). Inception and Dunkirk were nominated for the Academy Award for Best Picture.
Tags: Talented (4), Brunette (4), Gorgeous (4), Handsome (4), Attractive (4), Lovely (4), Producer (4), Charming (4), Deserves An Oscar (4), Successful (4), Cute (4), Chubby (3), Fat (3), Born 1971 (3), British (3), English (3), Large And In Charge (2), Cute Voice (2), Excellent (2), Ham Sandwich (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Following (1998)
Rating:
7.2
453 Watched
Rating:
6.3
7 Watched
Rating:
8.8
5 Watched
5. Falling (2001)
Rating:
4.5
2 want to see




Update feed

pictureman 1 year, 7 months ago
speed101 1 year, 7 months ago
jj18 1 year, 8 months ago
sithlord37 2 years, 2 months ago
Carter Phillips 2 years, 2 months ago
sithlord37 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

lapinrose 4 years, 1 month ago
breri added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
cekadidas 5 years, 5 months ago
sh56 5 years, 8 months ago
doombrain 6 years ago
doombrain added this to a list 6 years ago
Christopher Nolan's Heavy Rain (Live-action) (15 person items)

" CREDITS: producer "


donqwhite 7 years, 4 months ago