Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: America Georgine Ferrera

Age: 38, born 18 April 1984

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ryan Piers Williams


Lists

266 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 38 comments
116 votes
The Many Faces of Ugly Betty (20 items)
list by 리나
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 20 comments
94 votes
Metal smile? Yeah, they've had it too (20 items)
list by Melinda
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
84 votes
Curves! (53 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
77 votes
Famous people and their favorite books (48 items)
list by drugs
Published 12 years ago 5 comments

America Ferrera Videos

America Ferrera on Ellen

70 Views

Added 9 years ago


NVRD America Ferrera "We Need To Celebrate"

62 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

34 votes
14 votes
13 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Description: Few aspiring actresses could ever hope to experience the early career success of Ugly Betty starlet America Ferrera. In the scant four years after earning a Sundance Jury Award, an Independent Spirit Award nomination, and a Young Artist Award nomination for her role as a first-generation Mexican-American girl teetering on the cusp of womanhood for Real Women Have Curves, the hardworking actress rose quickly through the ranks to become one of television's brightest young stars. A Los Angeles native and the youngest of six siblings born to Honduran parents, Ferrera, born April 18, 1984, was raised by her mother in Woodland Hill ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2516 Watched
2. Ugly Betty (2006)
Rating:
6.3
1244 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1094 Watched
Rating:
6.5
782 Watched
Rating:
7.4
553 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
2647 Watched
Rating:
6
1074 Watched
Rating:
7.3
958 Watched
Rating:
6.8
634 Watched
5. End of Watch (2012)
Rating:
7.2
508 Watched




TV directed by

1. Superstore (2015)
Rating:
7.1
80 Watched
2. Gentefied (2020)
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched




Books




Update feed

django123 voted for 3 images 3 days, 12 hours ago

aLittleTyger posted 4 images 3 days, 19 hours ago

aLittleTyger posted 6 images [View All] 3 days, 21 hours ago

aLittleTyger voted for 3 images 3 days, 21 hours ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 3 days, 22 hours ago

aLittleTyger posted 9 images [View All] 3 days, 22 hours ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"America Georgine Ferrera18 April 1984Ferrera has 2 children:• Sebastian Piers Williams (2018);• Lucia Marisol Williams (2020);"


Person 135059 posted 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- How to Train Your Dragon (2010)2- How to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014)3- End of Watch (2012)4- How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World (2019)5- The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants (2005)"


django123 voted for an image 5 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 5 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

icequeen0903 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Born in the 80s (200 person items)

"April 18, 1984Los Angeles, USAActress/Filmmaker"


DJ95 voted for 10 images [View All] 8 months ago

Andrew Z voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 10 months ago

Smiler1 voted for an image 10 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 10 months ago
Sexy Aries celebrities (230 person items)
django123 voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"♥ America Ferrera & Ryan Piers Williams ♥ Together since 2003, married since June 2011."


victoriaeliana voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
Arizona posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"America Georgine FerreraAmerican Actress, Voice Actress, Producer & Director• Honduran;• Spanish;• Indigenous;• Swedish Jewish; "


Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Spring-heeled Jack voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"America Georgine FerreraAmerican Actress, Voice Actress, Producer & Director "


Darknight added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Hispanic Queens (85 person items)
julugur voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »