Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ryan Thomas Gosling

Age: 41, born 12 November 1980

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Eva Mendes


Lists

470 votes
Extreme Body Modification (51 items)
list by drugs
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 49 comments
396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
242 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 68 comments
242 votes
Bitch please, we're sick of your shit (51 items)
list by FG93
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 29 comments
240 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 228 comments

Ryan Gosling Videos

"Knife Guys" Will Ferrell and Ryan Gosling

153 Views

Added 9 years ago


Ryan Gosling Dance (Official Video)

126 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

28 votes
23 votes
23 votes
22 votes
19 votes

Description: Born in 1980 in Ontario, Canada, actor Ryan Gosling first found success by joining the cast of The Mickey Mouse Club in 1993. As an adult, he starred in the romantic hit The Notebook (2004) and garnered award nominations for Half Nelson (2006) and Lars and the Real Girl (2007). Gosling has also appeared in Blue Valentine (2010), Crazy, Stupid, Love (2011), The Ides of March (2011) and The Big Short (2015), among other projects. He received Golden Globe and Oscar nominations for his portrayal of a jazz pianist in the 2016 hit movie musical La La Land, and the following year he starred in the popular sci-fi flick Blade Runner 2049 ... (more)
Tags: Actor (51), Canadian (25), Gorgeous (25), Male (17), Hot (9), Overrated (9), Awesome (8), Born 1980 (8), Talented (7), The Notebook (7), Pretty (5), Amazing (4), Oscar Nominee (3), Blonde (3), Handsome (3), Attractive (3), Beard (3), Scorpio (3), Born In 1980 (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Notebook (2004)
Rating:
7.5
3175 Watched
2. Drive (2011)
Rating:
7.8
2230 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1599 Watched
4. Horrible Bosses (2011)
Rating:
6.3
1500 Watched
5. Blue Valentine (2010)
Rating:
7.2
1073 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
Rating:
6
789 Watched
Rating:
6.8
747 Watched
Rating:
6.9
515 Watched
Rating:
5.9
370 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Lost River (2015)
Rating:
6
94 want to see




Movies written by

1. Lost River (2015)
Rating:
6
94 want to see




Music

2. City Of Stars (2016)
Rating:
8
0 want this




Update feed

sharingcaring posted 2 images 3 days, 13 hours ago

sharingcaring posted 2 images 1 week, 4 days ago

sermis voted for 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Ryan Thomas GoslingCanadian Actor & Musician• French-Canadian;• English;• Scottish;• Irish;• German;• African-American; "


A.M.A voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Laurence3 voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Minerva13 voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Exclusive voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Arizona posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

daia voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Arizona posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Arizona posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Arizona posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years ago
Scorpio (313 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Inception (2020) (12 movies items)

"Dominick "Dom" Cobb!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Oscars 2016 (2026) (28 movies items)

"Leonardo DiCaprio (The Revenant)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
The Revenant (2025) (5 movies items)

"Hugh Glass!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
A Time to Kill (2006) (11 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Se7en Dream Cast (7 movies items)

"Det. David Mills!"


Lena voted for 15 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Farah Luna added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
That Smile Doe!!! (50 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
breri added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Triple Threats (26 person items)
breri added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Actors who must collaborate (31 person items)
smithger added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
breri added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
HOT ACTORS (39 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
moremagic added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
interesting faces [men] (9 person items)
Eli Graminova posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

shotswerefired posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Ryan has 2 children:• Esmeralda Amada Gosling (2014);• Amada Lee Gosling (2016);"


whalegaze added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Favorite people (73 person items)
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
What If Psycho Was Made in Another Decade? (38 person items)

"Ryan Gosling would be Sam Loomis."


Malú posted 13 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

Fiery vick added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Favorite Actors (24 person items)
Justinvdk voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

A.M.A voted for 3 images 3 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »