Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Christian Kimmel

Age: 54, born 13 November 1967

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Molly McNearney


Lists

165 votes
Celebrity Insults (180 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 21 comments
73 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 21 comments
42 votes
who's the funniest of them all... (128 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
28 votes
Emmy Awards 2014 (151 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
25 votes
Celebrities Read Mean Tweets (10 items)
list by FG93
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 3 comments

Jimmy Kimmel Videos

Celebrities Read Mean Tweets #11

40 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

James Christian "Jimmy" Kimmel is an American television host and comedian. He is the host of Jimmy Kimmel Live!, a late-night talk show that airs on ABC. Prior to that, Kimmel was best known as the co-host of Comedy Central's The Man Show and Win Ben Stein's Money. Kimmel is also a television producer, having produced shows such as Crank Yankers, Sports Show with Norm Macdonald, and The Andy Milonakis Show.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.1
4298 Watched
2. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2072 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1090 Watched
Rating:
6.9
970 Watched
5. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.1
751 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
1772 Watched
2. Garfield (2004)
Rating:
4.7
1885 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1499 Watched
4. Project X (2012)
Rating:
5.3
657 Watched
5. Ted 2 (2015)
Rating:
5.5
441 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
268 Watched
2. The Man Show (1999)
Rating:
5.2
131 Watched
Rating:
4.9
109 Watched
Rating:
6.4
27 Watched
Rating:
6.7
19 Watched




TV directed by

1. The Man Show (1999)
Rating:
5.2
131 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 day, 18 hours ago
My Favourite Celebrities (482 person items)
bombshellbarba added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Batman Actors (30 person items)

"Teen Titans Go! To the Movies "


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"♥ Jimmy Kimmel & Molly McNearney ♥ Together since October 2009, married since July 2013."


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"James Christian KimmelAmerican TV Host, Comedian, Writer & Producer• Irish;• German;• Welsh;• Italian; "


Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Scorpio (322 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
jkimmel voted for 4 images 3 years, 2 months ago

soccerfan voted for 9 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2013 ♥ (84 person items)

"♥ Jimmy Kimmel & Molly McNearney ♥ "


wisecracker voted for 16 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

iknowthat posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 4 years, 9 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Caccia posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

Rex Gervase added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)