Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Arnold Schwarzenegger

Stats

Birth Name: Arnold Alois Schwarzenegger

Age: 76, born 30 July 1947

Country of origin: Austria

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Heather Milligan


Lists

576 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 95 comments
416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
267 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2015* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 41 comments
259 votes
Most Valuable Listal Players, sorted by country (44 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 138 comments
257 votes
Around the world with Listal's members (105 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years ago 122 comments

Arnold Schwarzenegger Videos

Arnold Pumping Iron funny clip

480 Views, 2 votes

Added 14 years ago


160 Greatest Arnold Schwarzenegger Quotes

356 Views, 1 votes

Added 13 years ago




Photos

34 votes
15 votes
14 votes
13 votes
13 votes

Description: Arnold Schwarzenegger ( born: Arnold Alois Schwarzenegger on July 30, 1947 in Thal, Styria, Austria ) is an American bodybuilder, actor and Republican politician who served as the 38th Governor of California. He's known for playing the title role in the movie "The Terminator," spurring the nickname "The Governator." Schwarzenegger began lifting weights at the age of 15, and went on to win the Mr. Universe title at age 20 before winning the Mr. Olympia contest seven times; he remains a prominent presence in bodybuilding and has written many books and articles on the sport. The Arnold Sports Festival, consider ... (more)
Tags: Actor (58), Austrian (19), Politician (13), Action Star (12), Body Builder (10), The Terminator (9), Bodybuilder (9), Republican (8), American (7), Brings Hope To Everyone (7), Male (6), Governor (6), Hunk (6), Born 1947 (6), Hero (5), Governator (5), Terminator (5), Cigar (4), Muscles (4), 1980s (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
5210 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5152 Watched
3. Batman & Robin (1997)
Rating:
4.3
3483 Watched
Rating:
5.7
2896 Watched
5. Predator (1987)
Rating:
7.3
2473 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
2250 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
7.1
546 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.1
546 Watched




Books




Movies directed by

Rating:
5.4
10 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 weeks, 5 days ago
My Favourite Celebrities (149 movies items)
Watchman posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

yellowhair posted a video 4 months, 1 week ago
A.M.A posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
onclelapin posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 7 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Team Rafale voted for an image 9 months ago

ShinseD4C added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Favorite Bodybuilders (8 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Gauntlet voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

onclelapin posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
apo55a added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
I do not like it at all! (270 movies items)
UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Nutella voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)2- The Terminator (1984)3- Predator (1987)4- Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)5- The Expendables (2010)"


A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

flover posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Rolls Royce voted for 5 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Voyage en Italie voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years ago

henrik4075 posted a image 2 years ago

henrik4075 posted a image 2 years ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
A.M.A posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »