Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Chris Hemsworth

Age: 39, born 11 August 1983

Born and residing in: Australia

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Elsa Pataky


Lists

471 votes
Extreme Body Modification (51 items)
list by drugs
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 49 comments
400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
243 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 68 comments
193 votes
Hot Male Chicks (always good-looking!) *UPDATE'21* (58 items)
list by Aira
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 44 comments
178 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 34 comments

Chris Hemsworth Videos

Chris hemsworth dancing

249 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Chris Hemsworth Interview - Thor

101 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

37 votes
31 votes
28 votes
23 votes
22 votes

Description: Chris Hemsworth (born 11 August 1983) is an Australian actor. He is known for playing Kim Hyde in the Australian TV series Home and Away (2004-07) and Thor in the Marvel Cinematic Universe since 2011 Hemsworth has also appeared in the science fiction action film Star Trek (2009), the thriller adventure A Perfect Getaway (2009), the horror comedy The Cabin in the Woods (2012), the dark-fantasy action film Snow White and the Huntsman (2012), the war film Red Dawn (2012), and the biographical sports drama film Rush (2013). In 2015, he starred in the action thriller film Blackhat, had a comedic role in the fifth installment of ... (more)
Tags: Actor (38), Australian (22), Thor (16), Male (12), Hot (10), Handsome (8), Great (6), Cute (6), Wonderful (6), Talented (6), Attractive (6), Charming (6), Yummy (6), Born 1983 (6), Sweet (5), Beautiful (5), Gorgeous (5), Magnificent (5), Born In August (5)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Avengers (2012)
Rating:
7.6
3553 Watched
2. Thor (2011)
Rating:
6.7
3070 Watched
3. Star Trek (2009)
Rating:
7.6
2705 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1535 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1507 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
Rating:
6.5
782 Watched
Rating:
5.9
374 Watched
Rating:
5.7
270 Watched
Rating:
6.8
272 Watched




Update feed

cyrax36 added this to a list 3 weeks ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
jrf001 posted a image 4 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted 3 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted 2 images 2 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
BrookeEvans posted 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

parryj voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted 3 images 3 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 3 months ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Nutella voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago
BrookeEvans posted 11 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

jrf001 posted 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

BrookeEvans posted 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted 13 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Victorian Fantasy added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Famous Crushes (Men) (25 person items)
crazymetalhead added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
My favorite celebrities (262 person items)
BrookeEvans posted 6 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

jeff001 posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 11 months, 4 weeks ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 1 year ago

Laurence3 voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"โ™ฅ Chris Hemsworth & Elsa Pataky โ™ฅ Together since July 2010, married since December 2010.ย  "


Laurence3 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago
Majandra Arterton added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
You need my love on replay (202 person items)
Arizona posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

parryj voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Christopher HemsworthAustralian Actorโ€ข Dutch;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข English;โ€ข German;โ€ข Scottish; "


Aira posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Aira added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Hot Male Chicks (always good-looking!) *UPDATE'21* (58 person items)

"From Saturday Night Live (watch the sketch on YouTube) "


A.M.A posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

johanlefourbe added this to a list 1 year, 12 months ago
The evolution of... (H) (49 person items)

"::::: The Evolution of Chris Hemsworth ~ Emmabell"


johanlefourbe added this to a list 1 year, 12 months ago
The evolution of... (735 person items)

"::::: The Evolution of Chris Hemsworth ~ Emmabell"


Emmabell voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 12 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 1 year, 12 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »