Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Catherine Anne O'Hara

Age: 70, born 4 March 1954

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Bo Welch


Lists

38 votes
blue eyes.. ^^ (57 items)
list by Milie
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
33 votes
Canadian Actors! (43 items)
list by James B.
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 11 comments
28 votes
I am Canadian! (67 items)
list by Badโ˜†Alice
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
26 votes
Sexy Canadian celebrities (260 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
26 votes
Directed by Tim Burton (198 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years ago 3 comments

Catherine O'Hara Videos



Photos

7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Catherine Anne O'Hara is a Canadian-American actress, writer, and comedian. She is known for her comedy work on Second City Television and films such as After Hours (1985), Beetlejuice (1988), Home Alone (1990), Home Alone 2: Lost In New York (1992), and The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993), and also in the mockumentary films written and directed by Christopher Guest, including Waiting for Guffman (1996), Best in Show (2000), A Mighty Wind (2003), and For Your Consideration (2006). O'Hara won the Genie Award for Best Supporting Actress for the 1999 film The Life Before This and received an Emmy Award nomination for the 2010 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Home Alone (1990)
Rating:
6.7
6717 Watched
Rating:
7.8
4782 Watched
3. Beetlejuice (1988)
Rating:
7.3
4430 Watched
Rating:
6
4637 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1354 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1118 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1013 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.1
246 Watched
2. Dream On (1990)
Rating:
7.6
28 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
21 Watched
2. SCTV
Rating:
8.7
10 Watched
Rating:
8.3
7 Watched
Rating:
9
2 want to see




Music

Rating:
8.7
6 own




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 7 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 1996 (Female) (25 person items)

" Sheila Albertson - Waiting for Guffman "He's teaching me to change my instincts... or at least ignore them." "


henrik4075 added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances of 2000 (Female) (25 person items)

" Cookie Fleck - Best in Show "How many years ago did he poke me?" "


henrik4075 added this to a list 10 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2003 (Female) (25 person items)

" Mickey Crabbe - A Mighty Wind "What are you doing? He could be lying in a ditch - it wouldn't be the first time." "


henrik4075 added this to a list 11 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2006 (Female) (25 person items)

" Marilyn Hack - For Your Consideration "Is that my sweet Rachel's voice I heard? Or am I just goin' meshuga?" Honorable Mentions: Jessica Wilhern - Penelope "


Stehako added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
molliekk voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

David Lawrence posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Catherine Anne O'Hara4 March 1954O'Hara has 2 children:โ€ข Matthew Welch (1994);โ€ข Luke Welch (1997);"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Home Alone (1990)2- Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (1992)3- The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993)4- Beetlejuice (1988)5- A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

nopatsjim14 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

nopatsjim14 posted 2 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

nopatsjim14 posted 4 images 2 years, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Catherine Anne O'HaraCanadian-American Actress, Comedian & Writer "


SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

Leo added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
steve1955 voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Leo added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Primetime Emmy Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Win (37 person items)

"2020: Schitt's Creek"


DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Henny voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Exclusive posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 5 years, 1 month ago

Henny posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 5 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 21 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Calamity Jane in Tall Tale "


carsdm added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
carsdm posted 9 images [View All] 7 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Oscars 2017 Pre and After Party Looks (261 person items)

" Oscars After Party: 2017 Vanity Fair Oscar Party"



« Prev12 Next »