Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Colman Domingo

Stats

Birth Name: Colman Jason Domingo

Age: 50, born 28 November 1969

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

25 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 6 years, 6 months ago
10 votes
Comic Con 2016 (240 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 4 years ago 2 comments
9 votes
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 items)
list by Maxine the Movie Gal
Published 5 years ago
7 votes
Toronto International Film Festival 2016 (240 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
My Hottest Men In Entertainment List 2016 (373 items)
list by lalabellexoxo
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Photos


Description: Colman Domingo is an American stage, film and television actor who portrays Victor Strand in AMC's Fear The Walking Dead. Colman Domingo was born in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, and attended Temple University, where he majored in journalism. Soon thereafter he moved to San Francisco, California, where he started acting, mainly in theatre productions. He lives and works between London and New York. He was educated at Temple University and moved to San Francisco to begin a career on the stage. He is an Olivier and Tony Award nominated actor, GLAAD and Lucille Lortel Award winning playwright. Colman directed the Season 4 episo ... (more)
Tags: Fear The Walking Dead (2), Ebony (1), Black (1), Actor (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lincoln (2012)
Rating:
7.2
838 Watched
2. The Butler (2013)
Rating:
7
361 Watched
3. Selma (2015)
Rating:
7.3
267 Watched
Rating:
6.3
241 Watched
5. 42 (2013)
Rating:
7.3
196 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1782 Watched
2. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.1
612 Watched
Rating:
7
561 Watched
4. BoJack Horseman (2014)
Rating:
7.6
331 Watched
5. Lucifer (2015)
Rating:
7.1
238 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.4
194 Watched




Update feed

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Updated Disney Live Action Dream Cast (95 person items)

"As Doctor Facilier from "The Princess And The Frog.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Celebrities I've met (99 person items)

"October, 2018. "


Maxine the Movie Gal added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 person items)

"At Embankment Garden Cinema in 2018, in a LFF Q&A for If Beale Street Could Talk"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Babes Of The Walking Dead (79 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Sexiest Heroes (116 person items)

"Victor Strand in "Fear The Walking Dead.""


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years ago