Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michelle Yeoh Choo-Kheng

Age: 60, born 6 August 1962

Country of origin: Malaysia

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Jean Todt


Lists

340 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
259 votes
Most Valuable Listal Players, sorted by country (44 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 138 comments
255 votes
Around the world with Listal's members (105 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 122 comments
212 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
155 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 5 comments

Photos

23 votes
21 votes
16 votes
15 votes
14 votes

Description: Michelle Yeoh was seen in The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor, opposite Brendan Fraser and Jet Li. She also starred in Danny Boyle's sci-fi thriller Sunshine, for Fox Searchlight Pictures; Rob Marshall's critically acclaimed Memoirs of a Geisha, for Columbia Pictures; and the period drama The Children of Huang Shi. Yeoh also starred in the independent film Far North, directed by Asif Kapadia, in 2007. Yeoh is best known to international audiences for her role as the intense swordswoman in Ang Lee's Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon and as the charming secret agent in the James Bond hit Tomorrow Never Dies โ€“ but the Malaysian ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
2804 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2157 Watched
3. Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011)
Rating:
6.8
1517 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1593 Watched
5. Sunshine (2007)
Rating:
6.9
1368 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1094 Watched
Rating:
5.9
374 Watched
Rating:
5.7
270 Watched
Rating:
6.7
259 Watched
Rating:
7.8
249 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5.9
16 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 1 week, 2 days ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 week, 4 days ago

A.M.A posted 4 images 1 week, 4 days ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 month ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Lena voted for 5 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Likho posted 18 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Nusch voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Likho posted 6 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Likho voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017)2- Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (2021)3- Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011)4- Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (2000)5- Sunshine (2007)"


ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 11 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 6 months ago

A.M.A posted 3 images [View All] 6 months ago

Person 135059 posted a image 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

ma:lui posted 4 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 7 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
darakan72 voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

emerica voted for an image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
MCU Women (127 person items)

"Aleta Ogordโ€ข Arcturan, the leader of Aleta Ravager Clan.โ€ข Wife of Stakar Ogord and member of his team. "


oldman added this to a list 10 months ago
Interesting Lasses by Oldman (105 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Onion Jack's World Cup of Women (AFC & OFC) [POLL] (65 person items)

" Votes: 1 TB: 0.2 Leader Vladimir"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Michelle Yeoh Choo-KhengMalaysian Actress"


darakan voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »