Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Matthew David McConaughey

Age: 52, born 4 November 1969

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Camila Alves


Lists

470 votes
Extreme Body Modification (51 items)
list by drugs
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 49 comments
396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 66 comments
177 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 34 comments
177 votes
Celebrity Fears/Phobias (30 items)
list by 리나
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 50 comments
157 votes
Stars behind bars (48 items)
list by GemLil
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 22 comments

Matthew McConaughey Videos

Conversations with Matthew McConaughey

108 Views

Added 7 years ago


Matthew McConaughey Screen Test

91 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

15 votes
13 votes
11 votes
11 votes
11 votes

Description: Matthew David McConaughey (born November 4, 1969) is an American actor. He first gained notice for his breakout role in the coming of age comedy Dazed and Confused (1993), and went on to appear in films such as the slasher Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Next Generation (1994), the legal thriller A Time to Kill (1996), Steven Spielberg's historical drama Amistad (1997), the science fiction drama Contact (1997), the comedy EDtv (1999) and the war film U-571 (2000). In the 2000s, he became best known for starring in romantic comedies, including The Wedding Planner (2001), How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days (2003), Failure to Launch (2 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Tropic Thunder (2008)
Rating:
6.5
2480 Watched
Rating:
5.8
2366 Watched
3. Contact (1997)
Rating:
6.7
1860 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1735 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1769 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2162 Watched
2. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1782 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1389 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1088 Watched




Books

1. Greenlights (2020)
0 want this




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Batman Dream Cast (40 movies items)
Totoro added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (434 person items)

" 2014 - WINNER Best Actor in a Leading Role MATTHEW MCCONAUGHEY as Ron Woodroof in DALLAS BUYERS CLUB 2013 | dir: Jean-Marc Vallée "


Totoro added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1996 (12 person items)

" Matthew McConaughey Starred in: A Time to Kill (1996, Joel Schumacher) Lone Star (1996, John Sayles) "


sinaia16 posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Batman Dream Cast (40 movies items)
crazymetalhead added this to a list 4 months ago
My favorite celebrities (251 person items)
sinaia16 posted 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted 16 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

fullfathom voted for an image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 8 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (331 person items)

"♥ Matthew McConaughey & Camila Alves ♥ Together since April 2007, married since June 2012."


sinaia16 posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted 4 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 12 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Matthew David McConaugheyAmerican Actor & Producer• Irish;• English; • Scottish;• German;• Swedish;• Welsh; "


sinaia16 posted a image 1 year ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images [View All] 1 year ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

sinaia16 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

A.M.A voted for 32 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Exclusive voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Arizona posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Arizona posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Arizona posted 16 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years ago
Scorpio (313 person items)
indianastar added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Celebrities I hate (36 person items)
Stehako added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Monstermaster added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Dreamworld Characters (49 person items)

"An anthropomorphic koala version of myself that appears in one of the mirror related transformation dreams."



« Prev12 3 4 Next »