Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Paul Edward Valentine Giamatti

Age: 54, born 6 January 1967

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Elizabeth Giamatti


Lists

393 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years ago 66 comments
224 votes
Celebrities who Look Like Historical Figures (26 items)
list by мя.ЂeLweNdeR
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 35 comments
185 votes
Famous Nontheists (99 items)
list by drugs
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 45 comments
139 votes
They deserve an OSCAR (45 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years ago 36 comments
134 votes
"Words And Ideas Can Change The World" (103 items)
list by Villiana
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 64 comments

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Paul Edward Valentine Giamatti is an American actor. Giamatti began his career as a supporting actor in several films produced during the 1990s including Private Parts, The Truman Show, Saving Private Ryan...
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Truman Show (1998)
Rating:
7.6
5754 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5437 Watched
Rating:
7.1
3125 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2866 Watched
5. Dr. Dolittle (1998)
Rating:
4.9
2498 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1385 Watched
2. 30 Rock (2006)
Rating:
7.5
993 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1070 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1083 Watched
5. Rick and Morty (2013)
Rating:
7.8
801 Watched




Music

Rating:
9.5
1 want this




TV directed by

2 want to see




Update feed

yellowhair voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

L90 added this to a list 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Paul Edward Valentine GiamattiAmerican Actor & Producer• Italian;• German;• English;• Dutch;• Irish;• Scottish;• French; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Grand Theft Auto V Dream Cast (22 movies items)

"Lester Crest!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Anastasia Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Vladimir!"


A.M.A voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Usurping_Python added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Python Actor Championships Volume 3 (100 person items)

"47 Mighty Aphrodite Donnie Brasco Private Parts My Best Friend's Wedding Deconstructing Harry The Truman Show Dr. Dolittle Saving Private Ryan The Negotiator Man on the Moon Big Momma's House Storytelling Planet of the Apes Thunderpants Confidence American Splendor Paycheck Sideways Robots Cinderella Man The Illusionist Lady in the Water The Ant Bully Shoot 'em Up Fred Claus Pretty Bird John Adams Duplicity The Last Station Barney's Version Ironclad Win Win Too Big to Fail The Hangover: Part II"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Disney Villains Dream Cast (52 movies items)

"The Ringmaster (Dumbo)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest Dream Cast (15 movies items)

"Charlie Cheswick!"


Laurence3 voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2004 (50 person items)

" as Miles in Sideways"


Exclusive voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Leo added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
sasha25 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
HO! HO! HO! (22 person items)

"  Paul Giamatti was the jolly old elf in 1997's Fred Claus. "


Georgini added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Hitman Movie Fancast (21 movies items)

"as Ken Morgan "


Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Exclusive posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Emmabell posted 2 images 4 years, 9 months ago

milica added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
My Favorite Actors (309 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Home Alone Dream Cast (11 movies items)

"Gus Polinski!"


cyrax36 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Emmabell added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Billions (2016- ) Character: Chuck Rhoades Previous TV Shows Starring Paul Giamatti John Adams (2008, Mini-Series) Character: John Adams"


Leo added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Planet of the Apes My Best Friend's Wedding Lady in the Water The Amazing Spider-Man 2"


IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 5 years, 5 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago