Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alfredo James Pacino

Age: 82, born 25 April 1940

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Lucila Solá


Lists

574 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 95 comments
404 votes
The evolution of... (736 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
404 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 138 comments
310 votes
This is not porn (Rare pictures of famous people) (32 items)
list by Agata
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 40 comments
240 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 228 comments

Al Pacino Videos

Al Pacino winning Best Actor for "Scent of a Woman"

279 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago


Pacino - I Learned More About Acting From John Than Anybody

266 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago



View all Al Pacino videos

Photos

43 votes
23 votes
20 votes
19 votes
18 votes

Description: Al Pacino, born as "Alfredo James Pacino", is an American film and stage actor and director. He is famous for playing mobsters, including Michael Corleone in The Godfather trilogy and Tony Montana in Scarface, though he has also appeared several times on the other side of the law—as a police officer, a detective and a lawyer. For his performance as Frank Slade in Scent of a Woman he won the Academy Award for Best Actor in 1992. He had received seven previous Oscar nominations, including one in that same year. He made his feature film debut in the 1969 film Me, Natalie in a minor supporting role, before playing the ... (more)
Tags: Actor (58), American (27), Oscar Winner (16), The Godfather (16), Male (15), Born 1940 (13), Scarface (12), Legend (10), Italian (9), Michael Corleone (9), Talented (8), Gangster (7), Al Pacino (6), Gorgeous (6), Hot (4), Tony Montana (4), Amazing (3), Mob (3), All Time Great (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Godfather (1972)
Rating:
8.7
5512 Watched
Rating:
8.6
3774 Watched
3. Scarface (1983)
Rating:
7.9
3533 Watched
Rating:
7.2
3119 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2337 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
462 Watched
Rating:
7.5
296 Watched
Rating:
7
284 Watched
Rating:
5.8
273 Watched
Rating:
6.7
261 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
118 Watched
2. Wilde Salomé (2014)
Rating:
7.3
38 want to see
3. Chinese Coffee (2000)
Rating:
7.1
22 Watched
4. Salomé (2013)
Rating:
7.9
18 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
7.2
118 Watched
2. Wilde Salomé (2014)
Rating:
7.3
38 want to see




Update feed

henrik4075 added this to a list 4 days, 21 hours ago
My Favorite Performances of 2019 (Male) (25 person items)

" Jimmy Hoffa - The Irishman "If I said it once, I said it a thousand times, I don't care they're Irish. I don't care they're Catholic. If there's one person you can't trust in this life, it's millionaires' kids." HonerHonorableable Mentions: Marvin Schwarz - Once Upon a Time in Hollywood "


c1n4m0ng1rl voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

Rolls-Royce voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

États-Unis voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

khahnie posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

sbrooks voted for 7 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

gulema voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

lizzo0cath voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Favorite Person (105 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
Maria Farioli voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

apo55a added this to a list 5 months ago
I do not like it at all! (218 movies items)
sinaia16 posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted 2 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

FBI POLICE voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images [View All] 6 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 6 months ago

Nutella voted for an image 6 months ago

Fiat 500 voted for 5 images 6 months, 1 week ago

flover posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 3 images 7 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 7 months ago

Croce Rossa Italiana voted for 25 images [View All] 7 months ago

Ristorante Italiano voted for 20 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Rolls Royce voted for 5 images 8 months, 1 week ago

Voyage en Italie voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

dramo posted a image 9 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 10 months ago

A.M.A posted 9 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »