Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daniel Michael DeVito Jr.

Age: 78, born 17 November 1944

Country of origin: United States

Height: 4' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rhea Perlman


Lists

404 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 14 years ago 138 comments
152 votes
Weird Jobs of Celebrities Before they were Famous (29 items)
list by ะผั.ะ‚eLweNdeR
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 22 comments
134 votes
"Words And Ideas Can Change The World" (103 items)
list by Villiana
Published 10 years ago 64 comments
120 votes
For the ♥ of "Bad" (87 items)
list by โ™ฅ CHANi
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 23 comments
112 votes
Music Video Cameos (118 items)
list by โ™ฅ CHANi
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 75 comments

Danny DeVito Videos



Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Daniel Michael "Danny" DeVito, Jr. (born November 17, 1944) is an American actor, comedian, director and producer. He first gained prominence for his portrayal of short statured dispatcher Louie De Palma on the ABC and NBC television series Taxi (1978โ€“1983), for which he won a Golden Globe and an Emmy. DeVito co-founded Jersey Films with Michael Shamberg. Soon afterwards, Stacey Sher became an equal partner. The production company is known for films such as Pulp Fiction, Garden State, and Freedom Writers. DeVito also owns Jersey Television, which produced the Comedy Central series Reno 911!. DeVito and Perlman als ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Men in Black (1997)
Rating:
6.7
6900 Watched
Rating:
7.6
4733 Watched
Rating:
8.5
3758 Watched
Rating:
6.8
4183 Watched
5. Mars Attacks! (1996)
Rating:
6
3425 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5701 Watched
2. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5323 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1093 Watched
5. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
872 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2303 Watched
Rating:
5.5
1114 Watched
Rating:
6.4
497 Watched
Rating:
5.8
452 Watched
Rating:
5.8
420 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Taxi (1978)
Rating:
6.9
240 Watched
2. Amazing Stories (1985)
Rating:
7.7
45 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Music

Rating:
7.7
5 own




Movies written by

1. Minestrome (1975)
Rating:
10
1 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
10
1 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 1 week, 6 days ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
A.M.A voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 2 months ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Nutella voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Fiat 500 voted for 5 images 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)2- L.A. Confidential (1997)3- Men in Black (1997)4- Big Fish (2003)5- Batman Returns (1992)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Voyage en Italie voted for an image 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Toy Story Dream Cast (29 movies items)

"Mr. Potato Head!"


crazymetalhead added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
My favorite celebrities (262 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"โ™ฅ Danny DeVito & Rhea Perlman โ™ฅ Together since January 1971, married since January 1982.ย  "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
The Toy Story Franchise (1985-2009) (32 movies items)

"Al McWhiggin!"


A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Peter Pan Dream Cast (11 movies items)

"Mr. Smee!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Rise of the Guardians Dream Cast (8 movies items)

"The Sandman!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Cars Dream Cast (24 movies items)

"Luigi!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Wreck-It Ralph Dream Cast (17 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
A.M.A posted 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

A.M.A posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Dj Levels voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years ago

A.M.A voted for an image 2 years ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Batman (1990's) (24 movies items)

"Oswald Cobblepot/Penguin!"


Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Scorpio (322 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Batman (1980's) (22 movies items)

"Oswald Cobblepot/Penguin!"


Close the Camps posted 3 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 Next »