Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mark Daniel Ronson

Age: 48, born 4 September 1975

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

61 votes
Celebrities carrying the 2012 Olympic Torch (21 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
38 votes
Siblings in the Spotlight (222 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
16 votes
My Playlist - December 2014 (21 items)
list by Villiana
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Grammy Awards 2016 (94 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Seen live. (101 items)
list by Sasa
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Mark Ronson Videos

Mark Ronson - Uptown Funk ft. Bruno Mars

73 Views, 3 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos


Description: Mark Daniel Ronson (born 4 September 1975) is an English musician, DJ, singer and music producer. Ronson was born at the Wellington Hospital, St John's Wood. His parents are both Jewish (their ancestors moved from Austria, Russia, and Lithuania, to the UK). Ronson was brought up in Masorti Judaism and had a Bar Mitzvah ceremony. Ronson's family name was originally Aaronson, but his grandfather Henry Ronson changed it to Ronson. Ronson is the nephew of property tycoon Gerald Ronson. Ronson is related to British Conservative politicians Sir Malcolm Rifkind and Leon Brittan, as well as Odeon Cinemas founder Oscar Deutsch. Ron ... (more)
Tags: Dj (1), British (1), Jew (1), Musician (1), Hebrew (1), Jewish (1), Male (1), Music Producer (1), Music Artist (1), Born In 1975 (1), Grammy Winner (1), British Jew (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Zoolander (2001)
Rating:
6.1
3083 Watched
2. Amy (2015)
Rating:
7.5
192 Watched
Rating:
6.4
77 Watched
Rating:
6.9
46 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched
Rating:
6.9
280 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
11 own
2. Uptown Special (2015)
Rating:
6.9
1 own
Rating:
9.2
5 own
4. Honey (2003)
Rating:
6
3 own
5. Uptown Funk (2014)
Rating:
9.5
0 want this




Update feed

MissWis posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

yellowhair posted a video 3 months, 1 week ago
yellowhair posted a video 3 months, 1 week ago
L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Thamyrisโ€ข A Thracian singer.โ€ข The son of Philammon and the nymph Argiope. The father of Menippe who became the mother of Orpheus by Oeagrus.โ€ข Lover of Hyacinth and thus to have been the first male to have loved another male, but when his songs failed to win his love from the god Apollo, he challenged the Nine Muses to a competition and lost.โ€ข Thamyris boasted at the ford of the river Alpheus while returning from Oechalia that he could surpass the Muses in singing, the daughters of Zeus. "


Arizona posted a image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

Emi posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

mrmartho added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Favorite Artists (120 person items)
Arizona posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Zane added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Seen Live (285 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Grammy Awards 2019 (57 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Sasa added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Seen live. (101 person items)

"... vs Travis Parker. December 15, 2017 @ BUE Festival, Bs As, Argentina."


Arizona posted a image 7 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 8 years, 1 month ago

naimadahmer posted a image 8 years, 2 months ago