Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Simu Liu

Stats

Birth Name: ๅŠ‰ๆ€ๆ…•

Age: 32, born 19 April 1989

Country of origin: China

Currently Residing In: Canada

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

20 votes
Marvel Cinematic Universe : an All-star cast (130 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
6 votes
My Dream Mortal Kombat Film Cast & Crew (17 items)
list by Rylvan
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
4 votes
Asian Actors In Hollywood (125 items)
list by shadowhunter24
Published 1 year, 5 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Canadian actor, writer, producer, and stuntman best known for portraying Shang-Chi in the 2021 Marvel Cinematic Universe (MCU) film Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings. He also played Jung Kim in the award-winning CBC Television sitcom Kim's Convenience[2] and received nominations at the ACTRA Awards and Canadian Screen Awards for his work in Blood and Water.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
33 Watched
Rating:
1
2 want to see
3. Antisocial 2 (2015)
Rating:
4
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Orphan Black (2013)
Rating:
8.1
394 Watched
2. Nikita (2010)
Rating:
7.4
394 Watched
3. Warehouse 13 (2009)
Rating:
7.6
249 Watched
Rating:
6.9
142 Watched
5. The Expanse (2015)
Rating:
7.8
116 Watched




Update feed

johanlefourbe added this to a list 2 weeks, 5 days ago
Marvel Cinematic Universe : an All-star cast (130 person items)

" Shang-Chi Movies : - Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (2021)"


BAMF rated this 10/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
xijinping rated this 10/10 5 months ago
Bene rated this 8/10 6 months, 1 week ago
boogiepop1989 rated this 7/10 9 months ago
Rylvan posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

angy91 rated this 5/10 1 year, 4 months ago
aLittleTyger voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

shadowhunter24 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Asian Actors In Hollywood (125 person items)

"Simu Liu is a Canadian actor, writer and stuntman. He is best known for the role of Jung in the CBC Television sitcom Kim's Convenience. He will portray the superhero Shang-Chi in the Marvel Cinematic Universe, beginning with the film Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (2021). He is set to become the first Asian actor to lead a Marvel Studios film."


Rylvan added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
My Dream Mortal Kombat Film Cast & Crew (17 person items)

"Sub-Zero (Kuai Liang) "


shadowhunter24 rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
LuckyDuck rated this 8/10 2 years, 5 months ago
LuckyDuck posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago