Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jamie Lee Curtis

Age: 64, born 22 November 1958

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Christopher Guest


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (736 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
142 votes
Sexy Celebrity Daughters (61 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 11 years ago 8 comments
133 votes
Halloween Celebrates Costumes 2011 *NEW* (88 items)
list by Dessolliรฉ
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 24 comments
120 votes
For the ♥ of "Bad" (87 items)
list by โ™ฅ CHANi
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 23 comments
119 votes
Famous Daughters and Their Fathers (44 items)
list by Agata
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 16 comments

Jamie Lee Curtis Videos



Photos

33 votes
21 votes
19 votes
18 votes
17 votes

Description: Jamie Lee Curtis was born on November 22, 1958 in Los Angeles, California, the daughter of legendary actors Janet Leigh and Tony Curtis. She got her big break at acting in 1978 when she won the role of Laurie Strode in Halloween (1978). After that, she became famous for roles in movies like Trading Places (1983), Perfect (1985) and A Fish Called Wanda (1988). She starred in one of the biggest action films ever, True Lies (1994), for which she won a Golden Globe Award for her performance. Curtis also appeared on "Buck Rogers in the 25th Century" (1979), and starred in Death of a Centerfold: The Dorothy Stratten Story (1 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Freaky Friday (2003)
Rating:
5.5
2778 Watched
2. Halloween (1978)
Rating:
7.5
2262 Watched
3. True Lies (1994)
Rating:
6.5
2146 Watched
4. My Girl (1991)
Rating:
6.8
1883 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1491 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1089 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1095 Watched
3. NCIS
Rating:
7.5
918 Watched
4. New Girl (2011)
Rating:
7.1
806 Watched
Rating:
6.5
783 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.3
127 Watched
Rating:
6.8
8 Watched




Books

0 want this




Update feed

phillip542 voted for an image 1 day, 15 hours ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 day, 15 hours ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (403 person items)

"1 image 1 over 200k"


onclelapin posted a image 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago
A.M.A posted a image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 weeks, 6 days ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 3 weeks, 3 days ago
Most beautiful actresses (130 beauty items)
A.M.A posted 4 images 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

Knut Gute voted for 12 images [View All] 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

heraldofwolves voted for 5 images 1 month, 1 week ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

sumkndamonsta added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Worst Celebrities Ever Who Need to Phuk Off! (16 person items)

"Jamie Lee Curtis, the "Michael Myers represents Trump in the new godawful trilogy" and the hermaphrodite that hates her fans. Activia commercials must've really made her lose her brain cells, huh? One of the most overrated actress of all-time, whose literal claim to fame was a movie that was made over 40 years ago. She's so bitter and ugly (never was good looking to begin with), everyone whom once loved her yogurt commercials, have now realized the evil nature behind her agenda. Transvestite any"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 3 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 8 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

jxsterr voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Jamie Lee Curtis22 November 1958Curtis has 2 children:โ€ข Annie Guest (1986);โ€ข Ruby Guest (1996);"


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Person 135059 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

selsun voted for 14 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »