Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Matthew Staton Bomer

Age: 45, born 11 October 1977

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Simon Halls


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
243 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 68 comments
178 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 34 comments
175 votes
Gay & Lesbian Celebrities (99 items)
list by daydreamer
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 72 comments
80 votes
Comic-Con: Star Portraits! (123 items)
list by Shadow Kiss
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

Matthew Bomer Videos



Photos

20 votes
15 votes
13 votes
13 votes
11 votes

Description: Texan actor Matt Bomer is the son of Sissi and John Bomer, a former Dallas Cowboys football player. He was educated at Klein High School near Houston. After school, he attended Carnegie Mellon University in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, graduating with a Bachelor of Fine Arts degree. Bomer then relocated to New York to forge a career in acting. Theater work followed, but his television break came with a small part in Todos mis hijos (1970). This lead to a reoccurring role in The Guiding Light (1952) as murderous Ben Reade. Further success in TV followed including parts in Tru calling (2003), Chuck (2007) and the lead role in Trav ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1784 Watched
2. Glee
Rating:
6.6
1429 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1182 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1145 Watched
Rating:
6.5
782 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Flightplan (2005)
Rating:
5.8
1609 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1329 Watched
3. Magic Mike (2012)
Rating:
5.9
659 Watched
Rating:
5.6
667 Watched
5. The Nice Guys (2016)
Rating:
7.1
534 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8
137 Watched




Update feed

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago
tim83x added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Gay Male Celebrities (92 person items)

"Bomer publicly came out as gay in 2012, when he thanked Halls and their children during an acceptance speech for his Steve Chase Humanitarian Award. Also in 2012, Bomer was given an Inspiration Award for his work at the GLSEN Awards. He is an LGBT rights activist."


darthjoker12 added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Superman (2000's) (15 movies items)

"Clark Kent/Superman!"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"♥ Matt Bomer & Simon Halls ♥ Together since 2008, married since 2011."


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Matthew Staton BomerAmerican Actor• English;• Welsh;• Scottish;• Irish;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;• Swiss-German;• German;• French; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
RevelationEques posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years ago

angy91 voted for 26 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Arizona posted 24 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
breri added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Faces: The Southwest (35 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Matthew has 3 children:• Kit Halls (2005);• Walker Halls (2008);• Henry Halls (2008);"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
SAG Awards 2019 (114 person items)
Judith added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Iconic Role Casting: James Bond (12 person items)

"I know he's not British, but I figured he should give James Bond a go since he didn't get to be Superman. Besides, he looks pretty dapper in a suit. "


Arizona posted 11 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

InnaI voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

Arizona posted 9 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

Eli Graminova posted 9 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Oscars 2018 Pre and After Party Looks (306 person items)

" Oscars After Party: 2018 Vanity Fair Oscar Party "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

europeanactors added this to a list 5 years ago
europeanactors added this to a list 5 years ago
kathy voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

Re Lu voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Emmy Awards 2017 (174 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

sahe voted for 3 images 5 years, 3 months ago

Lena voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

nikitanikita voted for 34 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

Nikki added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Born in the USA (215 person items)
Vicky voted for 2 images 5 years, 4 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Handsome Actors from across the USA (51 person items)

"Missouri "



« Prev12 3 Next »