Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jessica Phyllis Lange

Age: 75, born 20 April 1949

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

176 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 70's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 21 comments
156 votes
Femmes Fatales (77 items)
list by xolmis
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
140 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years ago 11 comments
117 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 12 comments
116 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 60s, 70s (64 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 4 comments

Jessica Lange Videos

Jessica Lange on Ellen 2012

331 Views

Added 11 years ago


Bonneville Cast on The View

117 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

18 votes
17 votes
15 votes
14 votes
13 votes

Description: Jessica Lange is an American actress born on April 20, 1949, in Cloquet, Minnesota. Working as a model, she was chosen to star in the mega hit film King Kong (1976). In 1982, Lange received a best actress Academy Award nomination for the film Frances and won a best supporting actress Oscar for Tootsie. She later won another Oscar, this time in the best actress category, for her performance in 1994's Blue Sky. Lange has received an array of accolades for additional projects like A Streetcar Named Desire (1995), A Thousand Acres (1997), Normal (2003), Grey Gardens (2009) and American Horror Story (2012), and received the first Ton ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
4757 Watched
2. Cape Fear (1991)
Rating:
7
1480 Watched
3. Broken Flowers (2005)
Rating:
6.9
1034 Watched
4. Tootsie (1982)
Rating:
6.9
1088 Watched
Rating:
6.6
613 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1208 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched
Rating:
6
389 Watched
Rating:
7.4
329 Watched
Rating:
5.8
281 Watched




Music




Books

Rating:
10
1 want this




Update feed

minervaa voted for 6 images [View All] 1 week, 1 day ago

minervaa posted 6 images [View All] 1 week, 1 day ago

Niknak voted for 4 images 1 week, 2 days ago

maudraum777 voted for an image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 months ago
Breaking Bad (1988-1993) (14 movies items)

"Skyler White!"


Alea posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

romis18 voted for 3 images 3 months, 4 weeks ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances of 2003 (Female) (25 person items)

" Sandra Bloom - Big Fish "I don't think I'll ever dry out." "


sucker4beauty voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago
nedavidson added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Mermaids (74 person items)
A.M.A voted for an image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

lena1972 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

lena1972 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Jessica Phyllis Lange20 April 1949Lange has 3 children:โ€ข Aleksandra Lange Baryshnikov (1981);โ€ข Hannah Jane Shepard (1986);โ€ข Samuel Walker Shepard (1987);"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

ressan posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Something Wicked This Way Comes! (75 person items)

"Fiona GoodeAmerican Horror Story (2011-...) "


Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1983 - WINNER Best Actress in a Supporting Role JESSICA LANGE as Julie Nichols in TOOTSIE 1982 | dir: Sydney Pollack "


sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago
Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Two Academy Award nominations in the same year (12 person items)

" YEAR: 1983 (55th Academy Awards) Best Actress in a Leading Role JESSICA LANGE as Frances Farmer in FRANCES 1982 | dir: Graeme Clifford Best Actress in a Supporting Role JESSICA LANGE as Julie in TOOTSIE 1982 | dir: Sydney Pollack Lange won the Oscar for Best Supporting Actress that year, for her performance in Tootsie. "


davidtt voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »