Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brendan James Fraser

Age: 53, born 3 December 1968

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"


Lists

398 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
222 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 28 comments
214 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 32 comments
97 votes
When comedian play surprising roles (15 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 15 comments
71 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 3 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 13 comments

Brendan Fraser Videos

Brendan Fraser, the hottest "tarzan" ever!

365 Views

Added 11 years ago


Brendan Fraser and "gay Richie"

123 Views

Added 11 years ago


Do the "Encino Man" Dance

84 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

7 votes
7 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Brendan James Fraser[1] (born December 3, 1968) is a Canadian-American[2][3] film and stage actor. Fraser portrayed Rick O'Connell in the three-part Mummy film series (1999, 2001, and 2008), and is known for his comedic and fantasy film leading roles in major Hollywood films, including Encino Man (1992), George of the Jungle (1997), Dudley Do-Right (1999), Monkeybone (2001), Looney Tunes: Back in Action (2003), Journey to the Center of the Earth (2008), and Inkheart (2009). Has also appeared in numerous dramatic roles, including Crash (2004) and The Quiet American (2002). He is set to star in the upcoming movie Gimme Shelter (20 ... (more)
Tags: Actor (20), American (11), Canadian (8), Male (8), Born 1968 (5), Action (4), Adventure (4), The Simpsons Guest (4), Comedy (3), Movies (3), SNL Host (3), The Mummy (3), December 3 (3), Beautiful (2), T.v. (2), Wonderful (2), Attractive (2), Makes The List (2), George Of The Jungle (2), I Would Do Him (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Mummy (1999)
Rating:
6.5
4811 Watched
Rating:
6.1
3541 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2811 Watched
Rating:
5.1
1889 Watched
5. Bedazzled (2000)
Rating:
5.4
1417 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5691 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3089 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1391 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1160 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1081 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 days, 7 hours ago
My Favourite Celebrities (482 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 3 days, 16 hours ago

onclelapin posted 4 images 2 weeks, 3 days ago

A.M.A posted 4 images [View All] 2 weeks, 4 days ago

A.M.A posted 3 images 3 weeks, 5 days ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- Crash (2004)2- The Mummy (1999)3- The Mummy Returns (2001)4- G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009)5- The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (2008)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
My favorite celebrities (261 person items)
Totoro added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1992 (12 person items)

" Brendan Fraser Starred in: School Ties (1992, Robert Mandel) Encino Man (1992, Les Mayfield) "


A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year ago

madreporter voted for 5 images 1 year ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Encino Man The Mummy Returns"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Brendan James FraserAmerican Actorโ€ข Irish;โ€ข Scottish;โ€ข German;โ€ข Czech;โ€ข French-Canadian;โ€ข English; "


matt added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Farah Luna posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Faces: The Midwest (50 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Avengers: Infinity War (1998) (35 movies items)

"Peter Quill/Star-Lord!"


Monstermaster added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
DA-Verse Face-Claims. (42 person items)

"Nathan/Monstermaster: A character in the DA Universe who used to be a villain and used to be basically an enslave all man-kind and take over the world type regarding monster creation but overtime he softened up and he became a hero character type. He has supernatural powers which he uses to bring characters from movies and tv shows to life and can even shapeshift, his shapeshifting powers are a slightly different case than most since he has rules about what people can get him to transform into"


Nikki added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Born in the USA (215 person items)
chloe51 voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

chloe51 posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

Dynasti voted for an image 5 years ago

Dynasti voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
chloe51 posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

chloe51 posted 3 images 5 years, 11 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
mirinbuddy added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
My Top 100 Favorite Actors (102 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Male Celebrity Harem. (33 person items)
miaou voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago