Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alexandra Mary Hedison

Age: 49, born 10 July 1969

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Jodie Foster


Lists

171 votes
Gay & Lesbian Celebrities (99 items)
list by daydreamer
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 73 comments
60 votes
Famous Armenians worldwide (131 items)
list by lili
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
25 votes
Girl You So Fine (907 items)
list by Jose Gomez
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Lesbian! :D (100 items)
list by Malú
Published 5 years ago 3 comments

Alexandra Hedison Videos

Alexandra Hedison at Dinah Shore

216 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Born: Los Angeles, California, USA. Father: David Hedison, actor He is half Armenian. Mother: Bridget Hedison (née Mori), producer Sister: Serena Rose Hedison Education: State University of New York at Purchase & University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA). Partner: Ellen DeGeneres, comedienne/actress/talk-show host (2001-2004) An American photographer, actress and director who is probably best known for playing Dylan Moreland in TV series 'The L Word' (2006-2009) and for former her relationship with comedienne Ellen DeGeneres. In 2006 Hedison hosted the reality TV series 'Designing Blind'. Currently r ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
678 Watched
Rating:
5.2
355 Watched
Rating:
5.7
116 Watched
5. Prey
Rating:
7
4 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
29 Watched
Rating:
5.5
28 Watched
3. The Hard Truth (1994)
2 Watched
2 want to see
2 want to see




Movies directed by

2 want to see




Movies written by

2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kaori posted 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

emberlin posted 18 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

kane5288 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago