Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carey Hannah Mulligan

Age: 38, born 28 May 1985

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marcus Mumford


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
193 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 year, 1 month ago 14 comments
172 votes
Modern or Ancient (78 items)
list by lydia
Published 12 years ago 13 comments
156 votes
I Wish I Was The Host (128 items)
list by mojack
Published 13 years ago 10 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 35 comments

Carey Mulligan Videos

Carey Mulligan Sexiest Tribute Ever

24 Views, 3 votes

Added 11 months ago


Carey Mulligan Takes the Cinematic Proust Questionnaire

23 Views, 3 votes

Added 11 months ago




Photos

94 votes
39 votes
36 votes
33 votes
31 votes

Description: Carey Mulligan is an English actress. She has received various accolades, including a British Academy Film Award, in addition to nominations for two Academy Awards, three Golden Globe Awards, and a Tony Award. Mulligan made her professional acting debut on stage in Kevin Elyot's play Forty Winks (2004) at the Royal Court Theatre. She made her film debut with a supporting role in Joe Wright's romantic drama Pride & Prejudice (2005), followed by diverse roles in television, including the drama series Bleak House (2005), the television film Northanger Abbey (2007), and a guest appearance in Doctor Who, where she played Sally ... (more)
Tags: Actress (71), British (13), Cute (10), Born 1985 (7), English (6), Female (6), Beautiful (6), 1985 (5), Doctor Who Guest (4), Awesome (4), Stylish (4), Born In 1985 (4), Blonde (3), Pretty (3), Brunette (3), May 28 (3), Actor (3), Brown Eyes (3), Nominated For Golden Globe (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
2599 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2110 Watched
3. Drive (2011)
Rating:
7.8
2285 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1263 Watched
5. Never Let Me Go (2010)
Rating:
7.1
1088 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
1789 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
7.6
725 Watched




Update feed

Kendraatje posted 5 images [View All] 8 hours, 29 minutes ago

Kendraatje posted a image 3 days, 17 hours ago

Kev64 posted a image 4 days, 4 hours ago

Kendraatje posted a image 1 week, 1 day ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 week, 2 days ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 week, 2 days ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 1 week, 2 days ago
TrekMedic voted for 7 images [View All] 1 week, 2 days ago

minervaa voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

Kendraatje posted 3 images 3 weeks, 5 days ago

franlob voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted 2 images 1 month ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Kendraatje posted 4 images 1 month, 1 week ago

selsun voted for 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Kendraatje posted 5 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted 2 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Kendraatje posted 4 images 1 month, 1 week ago

lr902000 voted for 4 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Kendraatje posted 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Kendraatje posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Kendraatje posted 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

powerking14 voted for 10 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

mgmt posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted a image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

blackswan998 added this to a list 2 months ago
Beauty of Brown Eyes (160 person items)
Kendraatje posted 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Kendraatje posted 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Kendraatje posted 4 images 2 months, 1 week ago

mgmt posted 6 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 15 Next »