Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mary Nell Steenburgen

Age: 71, born 8 February 1953

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ted Danson


Lists

133 votes
Over 50 and beautiful (47 items)
list by DuckNation
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 13 comments
100 votes
Obscure or Hot but All Mine! (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 1 year, 5 months ago 4 comments
89 votes
Celebrities at 40 and over (47 items)
list by Marek
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
81 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
73 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 21 comments

Photos

21 votes
10 votes
9 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Mary Steenburgen [ born: Mary Nell Steenburgen on February 8, 1953 in Newport, Arkansas ] the daughter of Nellie Mae (née Wall), a school-board secretary, and Maurice Steenburgen, a freight-train conductor who worked at the Missouri Pacific Railroad. Steenburgen grew up in north Fayetteville, Arkansas. Steenburgen married actor Malcolm McDowell in 1980 and they had two children together: Lilly Amanda (now Lilly McDowell Walton), born January 31, 1981, and Charles Malcolm, born July 10, 1983. Steenburgen and McDowell divorced in 1990.[citation needed On October 7, 1995, Steenburgen married actor Ted Danson. In September 2005 ... (more)
Tags: Actress (27), American (8), Female (5), Born 1953 (5), Oscar Winner (4), Brunette (4), Born In February (3), February 8 (3), Born In 1953 (3), Back To The Future (2), 1953 (2), Actor (2), White (2), UP TOPS (1), Goin' South (1), Hot (1), Mylf (1), Born February (1), Step Brothers (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
4235 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2180 Watched
3. Philadelphia (1993)
Rating:
7.4
1901 Watched
4. Elf (2003)
Rating:
6
1955 Watched
5. The Proposal (2009)
Rating:
6.5
1905 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1450 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1014 Watched
Rating:
7
1026 Watched
Rating:
7.9
769 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 month ago
Females TV & Movies Deaths (1500 person items)

"Movies:• Dead of Winter (1987) : Playing a triple role, she has death scenes as two of her three characters: 'Julie' is strangled in her car by a hitman who had been hiding in the backseat. Her body is shown afterwards when 'Katie' discovers her in the attic of Jan Rubes' house, and again when 'Katie' discovers that the body has been moved to the bedroom. 'Evelyn' is hit on the head with a candlestick during a struggle with 'Katie'. Her body is shown afterwards hidden in a trunk that Jan opens"


onclelapin voted for 3 images 2 months ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"1 image"


Kev64 posted a image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Leo added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
A.M.A posted a image 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year ago
Hot chickz voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Kev64 posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2008 (Female) (25 person items)

" Nancy Huff - Step Brothers "Brennan, Denise called and she said she can't spend New Year's Eve with you because she's not your girlfriend, she's your therapist." "


radigast voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Killick voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Mary Nell Steenburgen8 February 1953Steenburgen has 2 children:• Lilly Amanda McDowell (1981);• Charles Malcolm McDowell (1983);"


L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Help (2013)2- Back to the Future Part III (1990)3- The Proposal (2009)4- Step Brothers (2008)5- Elf (2003)"


radigast voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Person 101505 posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

fullfathom added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Adorability (21 beauty items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Superman (2000's) (15 movies items)

"Martha Kent!"


oldman added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Interesting Lasses by Oldman (105 person items)
sh56 voted for 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago

darakan voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

nverland voted for an image 3 years ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Mary Nell SteenburgenAmerican Actress, Comedian, Singer & Songwriter• English;• Scottish;• Welsh;• Dutch; "


nicolee added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Every Best Supporting Actress Winner (83 person items)

"1980-Lynda West Dummar in Melvin and Howard"


Zippyjet voted for 5 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Sexy Aquarius celebrities (158 person items)
Watchman posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

skipperbrian voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

Venticello voted for 3 images 3 years, 10 months ago

TrekMedic posted 13 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
EatMorePez added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago

« Prev12 3 Next »