Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jesse Plemons

Stats

Birth Name: Jesse Lon Plemons

Age: 34, born 2 April 1988

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Kirsten Dunst


Lists

397 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 66 comments
30 votes
They were contenders for these roles (450 items)
list by cudion
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
20 votes
The evolution of... (P) (46 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Tribute to Breaking Bad (20 items)
list by propelas
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Actor Jesse Plemons began his career at the age of ten, appearing in the movie Finding North. He continued to slowly but surely gain experience throughout his early teens, picking up small roles in movies like All the Pretty Horses and Varsity Blues, as well as appearing on shows like CSI and Grey's Anatomy. In 2006, he was cast in the role of Landry Clarke on the TV series Friday Night Lights, a show based on the movie of the same name, about a small town in Texas where high-school football is among the most important things in life. During his run on that show he appeared in the big-screen black comedy Observe and Report. Afte ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Breaking Bad (2008)
Rating:
8.8
2444 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2455 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2514 Watched
Rating:
6
1916 Watched
5. NCIS
Rating:
7.5
920 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Paul (2011)
Rating:
6.5
1270 Watched
2. The Master (2012)
Rating:
7.1
750 Watched
3. Battleship (2012)
Rating:
5.5
757 Watched
4. Bridge of Spies (2015)
Rating:
7.2
451 Watched
Rating:
5.2
427 Watched




Update feed

crazymetalhead added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
My favorite celebrities (259 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Totoro added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (434 person items)

" 2021 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Supporting Role JESSE PLEMONS as George Burbank in THE POWER OF THE DOG 2021 | dir: Jane Campion "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Superman Dream Cast (23 movies items)

"Otis!"


Leo added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
A.M.A posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Jesse Lon PlemonsAmerican Actorโ€ข English;โ€ข Scottish;โ€ข Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;โ€ข Swiss-German; "


Arizona posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Emmabell posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 3 years ago

Exclusive voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

mojack added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Recent Favorite Actors (30 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Guest Stars on Grey's Anatomy! (57 person items)

"Season 2, Episode 18Character: Jake Burton"


Emmabell posted 2 images 5 years, 6 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
MarkusT90 added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
My Favorite Actors (126 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years ago
Guest Stars on Grey's Anatomy! (72 person items)

"Yesterday Character: Jake Burton"


milagenovez added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
MovieCriticGamer added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Emmabell posted 2 images [View All] 6 years, 4 months ago