Favorite Actors & Actresses
Sort by:
Showing 1-50 of 122
Rating:
List Type:
For every Woody movie I've seen and every one I ever will. Didn't care for Sleepers and Everyone Says I Love You (it's a musical).
Michael's rating:
The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, Unforgiven, Escape from Alcatraz, Dirty Harry, Gran Torino.
Michael's rating:
For the part of Burt Munro in The World's Fastest Indian - the single most inspirational movie I've seen to date. Also, The Silence of the Lambs.
Michael's rating:
Taxi Driver (although I'm not a huge fan), Heat, Mean Streets, Jackie Brown, ...
Michael's rating:
Cast Away, Road to Perdition, Philadelphia(!), The Green Mile. Tom Hanks WAS in position 92/107 until I watched Philadelphia (and now The Green Mile). I very rarely edit this list.
Michael's rating:
The Deer Hunter, Adaptation, Manhattan, The Hours, Doubt, Out Of Africa.
Michael's rating:
Rain Man, Stranger Than Fiction, Tootsie, Straw Dogs, All the President's Men.
Michael's rating:
American History X, The Italian Job, 25th Hour, The Illusionist. Am I forgetting anything... an unbelievably popular film, maybe? Nope!
Michael's rating:
Monster - mind-blowing performance and unbelievable homeliness. The Italian Job & North Country - excellent performance and jaw-dropping beauty.
Michael's rating:
Load more items (72 more in this list)
As with all of my lists (exception for Favorite Directors), I have an extremely difficult ordering this.