Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Robert Redford Jr.

Age: 87, born 18 August 1936

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sibylle Szaggars


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 66 comments
311 votes
This is not porn (Rare pictures of famous people) (32 items)
list by Agata
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 40 comments
111 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 18 comments
84 votes
10 Actors Who Could Play Dracula (15 items)
list by Rossjm
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 28 comments
77 votes
Age? Doesn't Matter!-Aged Actors (23 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 13 years ago 18 comments

Robert Redford Videos

ROBERT REDFORD HORSE WHISPERER INTERVIEW

340 Views

Added 12 years ago


Robert Redford Interview: "The Conspirator"

266 Views

Added 12 years ago


Robert Redford interview 1991

100 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

11 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Born on August 18, 1936, in Santa Monica, California, to Charles Robert Redford, an accountant for Standard Oil, and Martha Hart. His mother died in 1955, the year after he graduated from high school. Charles Robert Redford Jr. was a scrappy kid who stole hubcaps in high school and lost his college baseball scholarship at the University of Colorado because of drunkenness. After studying at the Pratt Institute of Art and living the painter's life in Europe, he studied acting in New York at the American Academy of Dramatic Arts. Lola Van Wagenen (consumer activist), born in 1940, dropped out of college to marry Redford on Septembe ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1652 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1130 Watched
Rating:
8
978 Watched
Rating:
7.7
780 Watched
5. Spy Game (2001) (2001)
Rating:
6.6
900 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
842 Watched
Rating:
5.1
477 Watched
Rating:
8
274 Watched
Rating:
5.8
281 Watched
Rating:
4.9
174 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
466 Watched
Rating:
6.3
505 Watched
3. Quiz Show (2005)
Rating:
7
454 Watched
4. Ordinary People (1980)
Rating:
7.6
319 Watched
Rating:
6.2
400 Watched




Update feed

Jade Woolgar voted for 7 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Celebrity Recluses (160 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 months ago
The Lion King (1964) (15 movies items)

"Adult Simba!"


SwtChaos added this to a list 5 months ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 80's (55 person items)

"Born: August 18, 1936 (Age: 87) "


browser posted a video 9 months, 3 weeks ago
A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

parryj voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

samira voted for an image 2 years ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1974 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Leading Role ROBERT REDFORD as Johnny Hooker in THE STING 1973 | dir: George Roy Hill "


A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Arizona posted 15 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years ago
Cars Dream Cast (24 movies items)

"Doc Hudson!"


SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Kung Fu Panda Trilogy (1988-1996) (17 movies items)

"Li Shan!"


Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
A.M.A posted 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

westly voted for 11 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

Alix added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Actors Who Retired From Acting (8 person items)

"Last role: Avengers Endgame (2019) "


Arizona posted 3 images 3 years, 9 months ago

jim222001 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
12 Years a Slave (1983) (10 movies items)

"Samuel Bass!"


Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 12 months ago
Leo (196 person items)
nicolee added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Every Best Director Winner (71 person items)

"1980-Ordinary People"


SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
SA-512 voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

compcua added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
The Disney Factor (155 person items)
compcua posted 2 images 5 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 Next »