Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eldred Gregory Peck

Born: 5 April 1916 Died: 12 June 2003

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Veronique Passani


Lists

323 votes
Listal's Hall of Fame (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 107 comments
160 votes
Impossible celebrity couples (50 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 31 comments
127 votes
They talk with their eyes (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 21 comments
117 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
116 votes
Tribute to Audrey Hepburn (51 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 11 comments

Gregory Peck Videos



Photos

21 votes
13 votes
12 votes
11 votes
10 votes

One of the world's most popular film stars from the 1940s to the 1960s, Peck continued to play major film roles until the late 1970s. His notable performances include that of Atticus Finch in the 1962 film To Kill a Mockingbird, for which he won an Academy Award. President Lyndon Johnson honored Peck with the Presidential Medal of Freedom in 1969 for his lifetime humanitarian efforts. In 1999, the American Film Institute named Peck among the Greatest Male Stars of All Time, ranking at #12. He was named to the International Best Dressed List Hall of Fame in 1983.
Tags: Actor (35), American (13), Male (8), Oscar Winner (6), Born 1916 (5), Handsome (4), Deceased (4), Born In April (3), Hot (3), Caucasian (3), Died 2003 (3), Talented (3), Roman Holiday (3), Died Aged 87 (2), Aries (2), Humanitarian (2), Old Hollywood (2), Movies (2), Interessante (2), Anglophile (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
1513 Watched
2. Cape Fear (1991)
Rating:
7
1479 Watched
3. The Omen (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1282 Watched
Rating:
8
1067 Watched
5. Spellbound (1945)
Rating:
7.4
506 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched
Rating:
8.4
93 Watched
Rating:
6.7
92 Watched
Rating:
8.2
82 Watched




Music




Books




Update feed

reallly added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Most Handsome/Attractive actors?,ever(POLL) (122 person items)

"8 6 Points:milica 2 Points:reallly"


sbrooks voted for 12 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 person items)

"ย "


sinaia16 posted 2 images 6 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 10 months ago

A.M.A posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Best Actors (26 person items)
Quattroporte voted for an image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1963 - WINNER Best Actor in a Leading Role GREGORY PECK as Atticus Finch in TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD 1962 | dir: Robert Mulligan 1948 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Leading Role GREGORY PECK as Philip Schuyler Green in GENTLEMAN'S AGREEMENT 1947 | dir: Elia Kazan "


SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
My favorite celebrities (273 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 12 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

Sara Bone posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

simmerinbreeze voted for 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 3 years, 12 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Monsters, Inc. (1981) (9 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Monsters, Inc. (1991) (9 movies items)

"Mr. Waternoose!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Batman (1970's) (21 movies items)

"Commissioner Gordon!"


Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Aries (542 person items)
Farah Luna posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 Next »