Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Todd Spader

Age: 62, born 7 February 1960

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Leslie Stefanson


Lists

57 votes
Tom Munro photography (40 items)
list by 리나
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
47 votes
Portraits by Emily Shur (44 items)
list by talia_sparkle
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
41 votes
♥ Beautiful Men (21 items)
list by Nusch
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
40 votes
The Brat Pack (35 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
38 votes
150 Greatest Male Characters on TV (POLL) (139 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 32 comments

James Spader Videos

James Spader

121 Views

Added 9 years ago


James Spader Talking about his new movie

109 Views

Added 9 years ago


James Spader on Regis and Kelley.mp4

74 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

11 votes
10 votes
7 votes
6 votes
3 votes

Description: James Spader ( born: James Todd Spader February 7, 1960 in Boston, Massachusetts ) is an American actor. Best known for his television roles as the colorful attorney Alan Shore in The Practice and its spin-off Boston Legal, for which he won three Emmy Awards, and as Robert California in The Office. He currently stars as Raymond "Red" Reddington in The Blacklist. Spader was born the son of Jean (née Fraser) and Stoddard Greenwood "Todd" Spader, both teachers. One of Spader's great-great-grandfathers was William Ingersoll Bowditch (of the historic William Ingersoll Bowditch House); Spader's ancestors also ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
2325 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2352 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1428 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1094 Watched
Rating:
6.5
782 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1507 Watched
2. Stargate (1994)
Rating:
6.6
1462 Watched
3. Secretary (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1074 Watched
4. Lincoln (2012)
Rating:
7.1
849 Watched
Rating:
6.7
819 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
crazymetalhead added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
My favorite celebrities (262 person items)
Arizona posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"James Todd SpaderAmerican Actor & Producer• English;• Scottish;• French;• Dutch;• German;• Swiss-German;• Norwegian; "


Leo added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Directed by Howard Deutch (66 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

jim222001 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
uniruler added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Faces: North America (240 person items)
nikkifoxrobot added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Sexiest Men of All Time (96 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

Exclusive added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 6 years ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Top 10 Actors Who Should Play James Bond Villains (10 movies items)

"#6: James Spader!"


The Saboteur posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

JROCK1772 added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
The League of Extraordinary Actors (CLOSED) (110 person items)

"5 pointsJAMES TODD SPADER7 February 1960 - Height: 5'10 VOTERS: 5 - Rodimus 4 - 3 - 2 - 1 - "


JROCK1772 voted for 3 images 6 years, 5 months ago

Oliver voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
narinart voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago