Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Henry Jaynes Fonda

Born: 16 May 1905 Died: 12 August 1982

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Shirlee Fonda


Lists

158 votes
Greatest Movie Villains (92 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 19 comments
133 votes
When The Villain Steals The Show (30 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 15 comments
127 votes
They talk with their eyes (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 21 comments
117 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 12 comments
103 votes
Hollywood's Golden Age (54 items)
list by Karolina
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 12 comments

Henry Fonda Videos

Movie Legends - Henry Fonda (Reprise)

87 Views

Added 10 years ago


HENRY FONDA TRIBUTE

86 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Born: Grand Island, Nebraska, USA. Education: University of Minnesota. Spouse(s): Margaret Sullavan, actress (1931โ€“1933) - divorced Frances Ford Seymour, Canadian socialite (1936โ€“1950) - committed suicide (2 children) Susan Blanchard (1950โ€“1956) - divorced (1 child) Afdera Franchetti, Italian Countess (1957โ€“1961) - divorced Shirlee Mae Adams, flight attendant (1965โ€“August 12 1982, his death) Children: Jane Fonda, actress (born: December 21 1937) Peter Fonda, actor/director (born: 1940)and Amy Fishman (born: 1953) - adopted An American film and stage actor who was the patriarch of a family of famous ... (more)
Tags: Actor (33), American (7), Born 1905 (6), Oscar Winner (6), Male (6), Died 1982 (4), Fonda (4), Deceased (4), Leading Man (3), Movies (2), Lead Actor (2), Acting Family (2), Died Aged 77 (2), Stage (2), Born In Nebraska (2), Grand Island Nebraska Usa (2), 1950s (2), 1980s (2), 1960s (2), 1970s (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 12 Angry Men (1957)
Rating:
8.7
2086 Watched
Rating:
8.6
1512 Watched
Rating:
8.1
532 Watched
4. The Wrong Man (1956)
Rating:
7.6
310 Watched
5. The Longest Day (1962)
Rating:
7.6
316 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
216 Watched
2. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched
Rating:
8.4
93 Watched
Rating:
6.7
92 Watched
Rating:
6.9
66 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 person items)
Leo voted for 3 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 5 images [View All] 1 year ago

A.M.A posted 7 images [View All] 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1982 - WINNER Best Actor in a Leading Role HENRY FONDA as Norman Thayer Jr. in ON GOLDEN POND 1981 | dir: Mark Rydell "


SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

Leo voted for 2 images 3 years ago

Joey Jojo Jr Shabidu posted a image 3 years ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

westly voted for 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

apo55a voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

apo55a voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

Stehako added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
samira added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
imdb's Names from 001 to 100 (100 person items)

"http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000020/"


Bullying voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Badass Villains... A Farewel Tribute To Them (10 movies items)

" Once Upon A Time In The West (1968) Frank He Kills A Father And His Kids Without Any Remorse Died In 1982 "


giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

Leo voted for 2 images 6 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 7 years ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 years, 4 months ago

johanlefourbe added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Listal's Hall of Fame (100 person items)
Kandi voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago

kathy posted a image 7 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 Next »