Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael James Vincenzo Gubitosi

Age: 88, born 18 September 1933

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sondra Blake


Lists

97 votes
The biggest scandals of Hollywood (18 items)
list by Lexie
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 11 comments
24 votes
Directed by David Lynch (114 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
Tv...Tribute Little Rascals/Our Gang (33 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 10 months, 2 weeks ago 1 comment
11 votes
Hollywood Bikers (Updated 01/17/12) (26 items)
list by blankend
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
Actors (392 items)
list by Mortal Storm
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost Highway (1997)
Rating:
7.6
1204 Watched
Rating:
8.3
624 Watched
3. Money Train (1995)
Rating:
5.2
344 Watched
4. In Cold Blood (1967)
Rating:
8
208 Watched
Rating:
7.7
152 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1070 Watched
Rating:
5.6
263 Watched
Rating:
6.8
95 Watched
Rating:
8.1
78 Watched
Rating:
6.2
64 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
1 want to see
Rating:
8
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Books




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 3 days, 13 hours ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 7 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Accused Murderers: Where are they Now? (10 person items)

"The trial saw Blake's defense claim he was a victim of circumstance and faked evidence, with the real killer being someone unknown to him. Blake himself never testified, and the jury heard contradictory testimony from several men who claimed Blake had previously tried to hire them to kill Bonny. Blake was acquitted of all charges, but lost a civil trial, and subsequently filed for bankruptcy. He hasn't acted since 1997, only giving a few contentious interviews."


Mikey Ross added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Our Gang/Little Rascals (32 person items)

"During the Our Gang era he was Mickey Gubitosi. In 1942, he acquired the stage name Bobby Blake and his character in the series was renamed "Mickey Blake." He is currently 82"


Kandi voted for 24 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 10 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago