Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Susan Abigail Tomalin

Age: 77, born 4 October 1946

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

576 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 95 comments
416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
405 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 3 months ago 138 comments
139 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 11 comments
132 votes
Over 50 and beautiful (47 items)
list by DuckNation
Published 11 years ago 13 comments

Susan Sarandon Videos

Susan Sarandon on Bull Durham

282 Views

Added 10 years ago


Susan Sarandon & Laura Linney - Lesbian Kiss

167 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

32 votes
27 votes
24 votes
23 votes
22 votes

Description: Born Susan Tomalin on October 4, 1946, in Queens, NY, she was the oldest of nine children. Even while attending the Catholic University of America, she did not study acting, and in fact expressed no interest in performing until after marrying actor Chris Sarandon. While accompanying her husband on an audition, Sarandon landed a pivotal role in the controversial 1970 feature Joe, and suddenly her own career as an actress was well underway. She soon became a regular on the daytime soap opera A World Apart and in 1972 appeared in the feature Mortadella. Lovin' Molly and The Front Page followed in 1974 before Sarandon earned cult ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
2156 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2285 Watched
3. Thelma & Louise (1991)
Rating:
7
2070 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1535 Watched
5. Elizabethtown (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1442 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
2. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5364 Watched
Rating:
7
2240 Watched
4. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1853 Watched
5. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1637 Watched




Update feed

maxtor197022 voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago

jd00 voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago
temwerther voted for an image 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months ago

jd00 voted for 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

nardawg voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images [View All] 3 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Razorbacks voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances of 1995 (Female) (25 person items)

" Sister Helen Prejean - Dead Man Walking "I want the last face you see in this world to be the face of love, so you look at me when they do this thing. I'll be the face of love for you." "


lookleft2 voted for an image 5 months ago

yellowhair posted a video 5 months, 1 week ago
yellowhair posted a video 5 months, 1 week ago
lexaorm voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images [View All] 6 months, 4 weeks ago

Citroen2cv voted for 5 images 7 months ago

rattus001 voted for 5 images 7 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

jd00 voted for 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Nusch added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Famous bisexuals *updated (133 beauty items)
ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 8 months, 4 weeks ago

ermine voted for an image 9 months ago

jd00 voted for 5 images 9 months, 1 week ago

yellowhair voted for 7 images [View All] 10 months ago

jd00 voted for 15 images [View All] 10 months ago

jd00 voted for 3 images 10 months, 1 week ago

jd00 posted 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

yellowhair voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 11 Next »