Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jeffrey Leon Bridges

Age: 69, born 4 December 1949

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Susan Bridges


Lists

388 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (93 items)
list by coroner
Published 10 years ago 142 comments
377 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years ago 64 comments
239 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 228 comments
188 votes
Last Supper (43 items)
list by nusch
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 21 comments
142 votes
Are you sure that is an action figure? (58 items)
list by Jep
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 13 comments

Jeff Bridges Videos

Jeff Bridges Breaks Down His Most Iconic Characters | GQ

14 Views, 1 votes

Added 1 month ago




Photos

7 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Jeffrey Leon "Jeff" Bridges is an American actor, singer, and producer. He comes from a well-known acting family and began his televised acting in 1958 as a child with his father, Lloyd Bridges, and brother, Beau, on television's Sea Hunt. He won the Academy Award for Best Actor for his role as Otis "Bad" Blake in the 2009 film Crazy Heart and earned Academy Award nominations for his roles in The Last Picture Show, Thunderbolt and Lightfoot, Starman, The Contender, and True Grit. Some of his other better-known films are: The Big Lebowski, Fearless, Iron Man, The Fabulous Baker Boys, Jagged Edge, Against All O ... (more)
Tags: Actor (23), American (9), Male (8), Musician (6), Born 1949 (6), Drama (5), Funny (5), Starman (4), Remarkable (4), Adorable (4), Movies (4), Terrific (4), Brunette (3), Beautiful Eyes (3), Fantastic (3), Beard (3), Action (3), Great Eyes (3), Amazing (3), Marvelous (3)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Iron Man (2008)
Rating:
7.5
4790 Watched
Rating:
7.9
3616 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1622 Watched
4. TRON: Legacy (2010)
Rating:
6.5
1623 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1280 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1051 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1067 Watched
Rating:
7.5
712 Watched
Rating:
5.1
448 Watched




Music

Rating:
9
2 own
2. Jeff Bridges (2011)
Rating:
9
1 own




Books

Rating:
9
1 own
Rating:
9
1 own
Rating:
9
1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 days, 1 hour ago
Updated Disney Live Action Dream Cast (93 person items)

"As King Triton from "The Little Mermaid.""


MurdererX posted 6 images [View All] 1 month ago

MurdererX voted for 4 images 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 1 month ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 6 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances - 2009 (50 person items)

" as Bad Blake in Crazy Heart"


nikkifoxrobot added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Sexiest Men of All Time (96 person items)
MurdererX posted 3 images 8 months, 4 weeks ago

♥Márcia Alice ♡ voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

MurdererX voted for 4 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 11 months ago
Database (410 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances - 1998 (40 person items)

" as The Dude in The Big Lebowski"


Exclusive added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Exclusive voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
12 Years a Slave (2003) (9 movies items)

"Samuel Bass!"


vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 year ago
Gollum posted a image 1 year ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year ago
Gollum posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Oscars 2015 (1995) (28 movies items)

"Ethan Hawke (Boyhood)"


cekadidas added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Favorite Celebrities (98 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Interstellar (1994) (16 movies items)

"Joseph Cooper!"


onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Oscars 2013 (1993) (27 movies items)

"Joaquin Phoenix (The Master)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Boyhood (1994) (6 movies items)

"Mason Evans Sr.!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Oscars 2014 (1994) (28 movies items)

"Matthew McConaughey (Dallas Buyers Club)"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Comic Con 2017 (227 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

onlycelebs added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Arkham: Tales Of The Dark Knight (NEW BATMAN SHOW) (10 person items)

"Jeff Bridges as Hugo Strange"


JROCK1772 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2010 (50 person items)

" as Rooster Cogburn in True Grit"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
12 Years a Slave (1993) (8 movies items)

"Samuel Bass!"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Disney live-action dream cast (131 person items)

"As Zeus from Hercules. "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
The Terminator (1974) (7 movies items)

"Kyle Reese!"



« Prev12 3 Next »