Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Diane Hall

Age: 76, born 5 January 1946

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

574 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 95 comments
282 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 40 comments
170 votes
Bad Photoshop (16 items)
list by Dierdre
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 25 comments
133 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
123 votes
Female Directors (120 items)
list by coroner
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 53 comments

Diane Keaton Videos

Beer Pong with Diane Keaton

66 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

16 votes
12 votes
10 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Description: Diane Keaton (born Diane Hall, January 5, 1946) is an American film actress, director, producer, and screenwriter. Keaton began her career on stage, and made her screen debut in 1970. Her first major film role was as Kay Adams-Corleone in The Godfather (1972), but the films that shaped her early career were those with director and co-star Woody Allen, beginning with Play It Again, Sam in 1972. Her next two films with Allen, Sleeper (1973) and Love and Death (1975), established her as a comic actor. Her fourth, Annie Hall (1977), won her the Academy Award for Best Actress. Keaton subsequently expanded her range to avoid becomi ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Godfather (1972)
Rating:
8.7
5497 Watched
Rating:
8.6
3760 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2329 Watched
4. Annie Hall (1977)
Rating:
8
1797 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1679 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1093 Watched
Rating:
6.5
781 Watched
Rating:
7.4
552 Watched
Rating:
5.1
459 Watched
Rating:
5.9
374 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Twin Peaks (1990)
Rating:
8.3
1416 Watched
Rating:
8
16 Watched
Rating:
7.4
10 Watched
Rating:
9
7 Watched
Rating:
8.5
4 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Hanging Up (2000)
Rating:
4.8
224 Watched
2. Unstrung Heroes (1995)
Rating:
5.7
16 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3 Watched




Books

1. Then Again (2011)
Rating:
7
2 own




Movies written by

Rating:
7.7
3 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 3 days, 9 hours ago

yellowhair voted for an image 6 days, 10 hours ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Diane Hall5 January 1946Keaton has 2 children:โ€ข Dexter Keaton (1995);โ€ข Duke Keaton (2000);"


UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

PARIS HILTON voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Nusch added this to a list 5 months ago
Vegan and Veg Celebrities (86 person items)

"Keaton has been a vegetarian for several years."


Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Person 135059 posted a image 8 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (436 person items)

" 2004 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Leading Role DIANE KEATON as Erica Barry in SOMETHING'S GOTTA GIVE 2003 | dir: Nancy Meyers 1997 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Leading Role DIANE KEATON as Bessie in MARVIN'S ROOM 1996 | dir: Jerry Zaks 1978 - WINNER Best Actress in a Leading Role DIANE KEATON as Annie Hall in ANNIE HALL 1977 | dir: Woody Allen "


mrblond voted for 2 images 9 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 11 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1973 (12 person items)

" Diane Keaton Starred in: Sleeper (1973, Woody Allen) "


A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Disney/Pixar's Finding Marlin (30 movies items)

"Jenny: Dory's Mother.โ€‹"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Finding Nemo Dream Cast (28 movies items)

"Jenny!"


A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Capricorn (330 person items)
JxSxPx added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
AMC's 50 Greatest Actresses of All Time (50 person items)

"Often daffy but never dumb, Keaton was equally at home in Annie Hall and the Godfather trilogy. "


A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

twinklebear voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Campagnola posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2003 (50 person items)

" as Erica Barry in Something's Gotta Give"


yellowhair posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Dames (869 person items)
DuckNation posted 4 images 3 years, 4 months ago

emberlin posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

dvirgueza posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

kah voted for 5 images 4 years ago

L90 added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Fran Varecchio in Plan B "



« Prev12 Next »