Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Uhler Lemmon III

Born: 8 February 1925 Died: 27 June 2001

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

132 votes
Man, I feel like a woman (56 items)
list by Rafa
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 34 comments
121 votes
Rare photos of Famous People (not porn) (71 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
117 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 12 comments
116 votes
Only directed one movie... but very interesting (36 items)
list by Rath
Published 11 years, 12 months ago 45 comments
109 votes
Best perfomances in cinema (89 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 13 comments

Jack Lemmon Videos

Movie Legends - Jack Lemmon

52 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Jack Lemmon [ born: February 8, 1925 in Newton, Massachusetts - died: June 27, 2001 in Los Angeles, California ] was an American actor and musician. Lemmon was an eight time Academy Award nominee, with two wins. He starred in over 60 films, such as Some Like It Hot, The Apartment, Mister Roberts (for which he won the 1955 Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor), Days of Wine and Roses, The Great Race, Irma la Douce, The Odd Couple, Save the Tiger (for which he won the 1973 Academy Award for Best Actor), The Out-of-Towners, The China Syndrome, Missing (for which he won Best Actor at the 1982 Cannes Film Festival), Glengarry Glen ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
1639 Watched
2. JFK (1991)
Rating:
7.3
1079 Watched
3. The Apartment (1960)
Rating:
8.3
920 Watched
4. Chaplin (1992)
Rating:
7.5
642 Watched
Rating:
7.4
556 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5705 Watched
Rating:
5.9
374 Watched
Rating:
5.7
270 Watched
Rating:
6.7
259 Watched
Rating:
4.8
169 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.6
16 Watched




Music

Rating:
6
0 want this




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 week, 5 days ago

A.M.A posted 5 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1565 person items)
A.M.A posted 4 images 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 9 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
In Praise of Benny Hill (18 person items)

" "In recent years my favourite comedian above all was Benny Hill, who was a master in his field." "Most comedians deliver a barrage of powder puffs; Benny gave you a cannon shot.""


SA-512 posted a image 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

nverland voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

nicolee added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Every Best Supporting Actor Winner (76 person items)

"1955-Ensign Frank Thurlowe Pulver in Mister Roberts"


Leo added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Directed by Howard Deutch (66 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

A.M.A posted 4 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 12 months ago

A.M.A posted 20 images [View All] 1 year, 12 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

apo55a posted a comment on this image 2 years, 1 month ago

"Professor Fatalitas"


apo55a voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

Leo voted for 8 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Leo voted for 4 images 4 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 Next »