Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Christopher Depp II

Age: 59, born 9 June 1963

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

403 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 138 comments
398 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
309 votes
This is not porn (Rare pictures of famous people) (32 items)
list by Agata
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 40 comments
277 votes
Yes, we are crazy... (18 items)
list by Nina
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 46 comments
256 votes
Renaissance Portraits (38 items)
list by Nique
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 44 comments

Johnny Depp Videos

Amber Heard & Johnny Depp: The Real ABUSER FINALLY REVEALED!!

186 Views, 3 votes, 2 comments

Added 2 years ago


Inside The Actor's Studio Johnny Depp 1

929 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Paul McCartney "My Valentine" - Only Johnny Depp

507 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

86 votes
70 votes
60 votes
47 votes
38 votes

Description: Initially known as a teen idol thanks to his role on 21 Jump Street and tortured pretty-boy looks, Johnny Depp survived the perils of adolescent heartthrob status to earn a reputation as a respected adult actor. His numerous collaborations with director Tim Burton, as well as solid performances in a number of critically acclaimed films, have allowed Depp to carve a niche for himself as a serious, if idiosyncratic performer, a real-life role that has continuously surprised critics intent on writing him off as just another photogenic Tiger Beat casualty. Born in Kentucky and raised in Florida, Depp had the kind of upbringing th ... (more)
Tags: American (56), Actor (56), Hot (29), Male (28), Born 1963 (26), Gorgeous (26), Musician (23), Talented (20), Jack Sparrow (18), Handsome (18), Pirate (16), Voice Actor (16), Edward Scissorhands (15), Cute (14), Sleepy Hollow (13), Director (9), Dead Man (9), Pirates Of The Caribbean (8), Magnificent (7)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
8028 Watched
Rating:
7.2
7690 Watched
Rating:
6.5
7277 Watched
Rating:
6.9
5478 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.1
4298 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2491 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1391 Watched
Rating:
6.6
771 Watched
Rating:
5.2
456 Watched




Movies directed by

1. The Brave (1997)
Rating:
6.3
175 Watched




Movies written by

1. The Brave (1997)
Rating:
6.3
175 Watched




Books




TV directed by

Rating:
5
1 Watched




Music

1. Into the Woods (2014)
Rating:
7
1 own
Rating:
8.3
2 own
3. 18 (2022)
1 want this




Update feed

Bruno voted for an image 1 hour, 3 minutes ago

Marina voted for 5 images 2 hours, 13 minutes ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 4 days, 2 hours ago
Favorite Person (75 person items)
Hollywood People voted for an image 6 days, 13 hours ago

Les Sports voted for an image 6 days, 15 hours ago

Carnaval Venise voted for an image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

Obvious Secrets posted a image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

Bruno Pierson voted for an image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

sinaia16 posted a image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 month ago

apo55a added this to a list 1 month ago
I do not like it at all! (214 movies items)
Lionard Luxury voted for an image 1 month ago

sinaia16 posted 4 images 1 month, 1 week ago

wherzmymartini posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

FBI POLICE voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

WELCOME voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Obvious Secrets posted 11 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 4 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 2 months ago
Best Listal's Lists (2 person items)

"The Many Faces Of Johnny Depp "


Kyle Ellis added this to a list 2 months ago
Fandango's Sexiest Actors for 2011 (15 person items)

"votes: 13% most anticipated movie: Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides"


Nutella voted for an image 2 months ago

Obvious Secrets posted 7 images [View All] 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 13 Next »