Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Clinton Eastwood Jr.

Age: 90, born 31 May 1930

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

561 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 95 comments
386 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 66 comments
298 votes
Listal's Hall of Fame (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 109 comments
289 votes
Tags on Listal (135 items)
list by Belloka
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 94 comments
239 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 228 comments

Clint Eastwood Videos

Movie Legends - Clint Eastwood

124 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

44 votes
24 votes
22 votes
17 votes
17 votes

Clinton "Clint" Eastwood, Jr is an American actor, film director, producer, musician, and politician. He rose to international fame with his role as the Man with No Name in Sergio Leone's Dollars trilogy of spaghetti Westerns during the 1960s, and as antihero cop Harry Callahan in the five Dirty Harry films throughout the 1970s and 1980s. These roles, among others, have made him an enduring cultural icon of masculinity.
Tags: Actor (50), American (32), Director (25), Male (16), Oscar Winner (15), Legend (15), Born 1930 (13), Living Legend (10), Action Star (8), Tough Guy (8), Talented (8), Dirty Harry (7), All American Hero (7), Producer (7), Dirty (6), Good Guy (5), One Face (5), Pensive (5), Cigar (5)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
4750 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3337 Watched
Rating:
8.6
2673 Watched
4. Gran Torino (2009)
Rating:
8
2660 Watched
5. Casper (1995)
Rating:
5.8
2845 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3337 Watched
2. Gran Torino (2009)
Rating:
8
2660 Watched
3. Mystic River (2003)
Rating:
7.7
2428 Watched
4. Changeling (2008)
Rating:
7.4
1660 Watched
5. Unforgiven (1992)
Rating:
8
1660 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1081 Watched
Rating:
8
255 Watched
Rating:
5.6
265 Watched
Rating:
6.6
255 Watched
Rating:
6.6
252 Watched




TV directed by

1. Amazing Stories (1985)
Rating:
7.6
42 Watched
2. The Blues (2003)
Rating:
8.4
9 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
10
2 own
2. 40 #1 Hits (2004)
Rating:
9
2 own
Rating:
7
2 own
Rating:
8.5
2 own
Rating:
8.5
1 want this




Books




Update feed

shadowhunter24 added this to a list 1 week ago
r04n1ez added this to a list 2 weeks, 3 days ago
Cinematic Faces of the 90's [Male Edition] (154 person items)

" Noteworthy roles of the 90's: White Hunter, Black Heart (1990, Clint Eastwood) | The Rookie (1990, Clint Eastwood) | Unforgiven (1992, Clint Eastwood) | In the Line of Fire (1993, Wolfgang Petersen) | A Perfect World (1993, Clint Eastwood) | The Bridges of Madison County (1995, Clint Eastwood) | Absolute Power (1997, Clint Eastwood) | True Crime (1999, Clint Eastwood). "


SA-512 posted a image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

Stehako added this to a list 3 weeks, 5 days ago
Most-accomplished Active Directors (2020 Edition) (50 person items)

"2019 Rank: #19 2018 Rank: #18 2017 Rank: #16 2016 Rank: #16 2015 Rank: #15 2014 Rank: #16 2013 Rank: #15 2012 Rank: #16 2011 Rank: #21 2010 Rank: #23 2009 Rank: #30 Play Misty for Me (1971) High Plains Drifter (1973) Breezy (1973) The Eiger Sanction (1975) The Outlaw Josey Wales (1976) Sudden Impact (1983) Pale Rider (1985) Bird (1988) Unforgiven (1992) A Perfect World (1993) The Bridges of Madison County (1995) Absolute Power (1997) Midnight in the Garden of Good and E"


Achraf11 voted for 11 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

Georgini added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Favourite Action Movie Characters (19 person items)

"Harry Callahan "


r04n1ez posted 4 images 2 months ago

Bjørn Dark-eyed added this to a list 3 months ago
Top Ranked Males (30 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Arizona posted 2 images 4 months ago

Shaun voted for an image 6 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 6 months ago
Gemini (240 person items)
shotswerefired posted a video 6 months, 1 week ago
jordanwiles94 added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
My Top 25 Favourite Actor (25 person items)
uniruler added this to a list 7 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (188 person items)
r04n1ez added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
r04n1ez's favorite actors (10 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

nicolee added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Every Best Director Winner (70 person items)

"1992-Unforgiven 2004-Million Dollar Baby "


cyrax36 added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 11 months ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 12 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »